Tzur Moshe צור משה

CBS code 276 · CBS name: Zur Moshe · Jewish · Community settlement · Central District · Lev HaSharon Regional Council · population 2,840 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 82.9% (Israel 37.8%); Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 10.6%2009: Netanyahu's camp 16.5%2013: Netanyahu's camp 16.5%2015: Netanyahu's camp 15.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 17.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 14.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 17.4%2021: Netanyahu's camp 15.7%2022: Netanyahu's camp 15.0%2026: Netanyahu's camp 11.9%2006: Opposing camp 73.9%2009: Opposing camp 80.1%2013: Opposing camp 78.5%2015: Opposing camp 75.7%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 79.0%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 80.5%2020: Opposing camp 81.8%2021: Opposing camp 83.0%2022: Opposing camp 82.9%2026: Opposing camp 82.9%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.6%2013: Arab parties 0.4%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.3%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.4%2026: Arab parties 0.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListTzur MosheIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!41.1%16.1%919087105 of 1,192102 of 1,03830 of 233
Together22.0%9.3%97969337 of 1,19237 of 1,03815 of 233
The Democrats16.4%6.4%686460381 of 1,192372 of 1,03892 of 233
Likud7.2%20.5%373029750 of 1,192727 of 1,038164 of 233
The Reservists below threshold4.8%2.7%827983202 of 1,192202 of 1,03836 of 233
Yisrael Beytenu3.3%5.9%454030640 of 1,192609 of 1,038160 of 233
Otzma Yehudit1.7%5.7%342533780 of 1,192770 of 1,038153 of 233
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.6%5.1%251521871 of 1,192862 of 1,038176 of 233
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.1%1.7%332432767 of 1,192757 of 1,038153 of 233
Shas0.2%5.3%383233664 of 1,192642 of 1,038139 of 233
United Torah Judaism0.2%5.5%635856358 of 1,192349 of 1,03878 of 233
The Joint List0.1%8.8%485643535 of 1,192382 of 1,038104 of 233
Ra'am0.1%5.9%485549534 of 1,192381 of 1,03886 of 233
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.2%0.8%364043622 of 1,192478 of 1,03895 of 233
Bibi bloc11.9%44.0%302127835 of 1,192815 of 1,038170 of 233
Change bloc82.9%37.8%797672247 of 1,192245 of 1,03867 of 233
Arab parties0.2%14.7%404639615 of 1,192462 of 1,038114 of 233
Uncommitted4.8%2.8%827982207 of 1,192206 of 1,03838 of 233
Turnout80.2%78.0%687050379 of 1,192313 of 1,038115 of 233
Valid votes1,6825,690,682818781228 of 1,192131 of 1,03846 of 233

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200610.6%73.9%0.0%14.3%78.3%1,034Kadima 36.9%
200916.5%▲5.880.1%▲6.20.6%▲0.61.3%▼13.080.4%1,167Kadima 49.4%
201316.5%±0.078.5%▼1.60.4%▼0.21.6%▲0.380.8%1,337Yesh Atid 34.2%
201515.3%▼1.175.7%▼2.80.1%▼0.28.5%▲7.079.5%1,336Zionist Union 49.6%
Apr 201917.1%▲1.879.0%▲3.30.2%▲0.13.5%▼5.077.9%1,415Blue and White 64.2%
Sep 201914.0%▼3.180.5%▲1.50.2%±0.04.8%▲1.378.3%1,431Blue and White 62.6%
202017.4%▲3.381.8%▲1.30.3%▲0.1–77.3%1,432Blue and White 67.7%
202115.7%▼1.783.0%▲1.20.1%▼0.3–76.7%1,461Yesh Atid 36.8%
202215.0%▼0.682.9%▼0.10.4%▲0.30.0%75.2%1,477Yesh Atid 48.4%
202611.9%▼3.182.9%±0.00.2%▼0.24.8%▲4.880.2%1,682Yashar! 41.1%

Census 2022

Tzur MosheIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)2,8409,601,720818780227 of 1,162130 of 1,02746 of 229
People per km²3,695–707574353 of 1,162253 of 1,02760 of 229
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3530706657275 of 1,162271 of 1,02781 of 229
Aged 65 and over10.5%12.4%514638559 of 1,151545 of 1,016139 of 229
Academic degree (aged 15+)41.0%25.8%737063306 of 1,159304 of 1,02783 of 229
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)14.8%25.3%394040609 of 1,012600 of 1,003129 of 221
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)167,100104,300908978118 of 1,160118 of 1,02752 of 229

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202280.1%69.8%514 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links