Nordiya נורדייה
CBS code 447 · CBS name: Nordiyya · Jewish · Moshav shitufi · Central District · Lev HaSharon Regional Council · population 2,120 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 76.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 6.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Nordiya | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 40.0% | 16.1% | 888782 | 137 of 1,192133 of 1,03842 of 233 |
| Together | 18.6% | 9.3% | 888674 | 135 of 1,192135 of 1,03858 of 233 |
| Likud | 12.9% | 20.5% | 554952 | 537 of 1,192524 of 1,038113 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 12.3% | 6.4% | 615650 | 469 of 1,192456 of 1,038118 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.9% | 5.9% | 828187 | 212 of 1,192184 of 1,03828 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 2.7% | 554950 | 512 of 1,192511 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.9% | 5.7% | 362736 | 756 of 1,192746 of 1,038147 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.8% | 5.1% | 291927 | 832 of 1,192823 of 1,038166 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.7% | 453849 | 615 of 1,192609 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.8% | 5.3% | 615759 | 440 of 1,192429 of 1,03892 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 5.9% | 718284 | 288 of 1,192140 of 1,03830 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556356 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635856 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03878 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485460 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,03868 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 19.1% | 44.0% | 423444 | 695 of 1,192682 of 1,038131 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 76.8% | 37.8% | 706660 | 358 of 1,192351 of 1,03894 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 14.7% | 677780 | 356 of 1,192203 of 1,03841 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 2.8% | 544848 | 521 of 1,192519 of 1,038115 of 233 |
| Turnout | 80.6% | 78.0% | 717254 | 341 of 1,192282 of 1,038107 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 1,232 | 5,690,682 | 788578 | 268 of 1,192160 of 1,03852 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 21.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 71.5% | 1,014 | Kadima 40.6% |
| 2009 | 33.9%▲12.4 | 61.4%▼1.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.7%▼14.3 | 73.2% | 1,120 | Kadima 43.0% |
| 2013 | 28.2%▼5.7 | 67.8%▲6.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.5%▲1.8 | 75.8% | 1,250 | Yesh Atid 28.9% |
| 2015 | 26.5%▼1.8 | 64.2%▼3.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.2%▲6.7 | 79.1% | 1,334 | Zionist Union 41.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 26.9%▲0.4 | 67.3%▲3.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.5%▼3.7 | 76.7% | 1,176 | Blue and White 56.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 23.8%▼3.1 | 71.9%▲4.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.0%▼1.5 | 75.5% | 1,164 | Blue and White 58.4% |
| 2020 | 26.9%▲3.1 | 72.6%▲0.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 76.3% | 1,175 | Blue and White 61.9% |
| 2021 | 24.5%▼2.4 | 73.9%▲1.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 60.3% | 916 | Yesh Atid 29.9% |
| 2022 | 26.7%▲2.2 | 70.1%▼3.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.1% | 60.6% | 926 | Yesh Atid 40.7% |
| 2026 | 19.1%▼7.6 | 76.8%▲6.7 | 0.6%▲0.5 | 3.2%▲3.1 | 80.6% | 1,232 | Yashar! 40.0% |
Census 2022
| Nordiya | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 2,120 | 9,601,720 | 778478 | 267 of 1,162161 of 1,02751 of 229 |
| People per km² | 4,069 | – | 737877 | 319 of 1,162226 of 1,02754 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 46 | 30 | 999999 | 8 of 1,1628 of 1,0274 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 34.4% | 12.4% | 10010099 | 5 of 1,1515 of 1,0163 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 36.6% | 25.8% | 585342 | 475 of 1,159473 of 1,027133 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 9.2% | 25.3% | 171712 | 838 of 1,012829 of 1,003194 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 135,900 | 104,300 | 686445 | 372 of 1,160370 of 1,027126 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 57.4% | 69.8% | 1,046 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ganot Hadar 0.8 km · Pardesiya 1.7 km · Beit Yitzhak-Sha'ar Hefer 2.2 km · Tzur Moshe 2.5 km · Netanya 3.2 km