Ein Sarid עין שריד
CBS code 880 · CBS name: En Sarid · Jewish · Other rural locality · Central District · Lev HaSharon Regional Council · population 1,490 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 60.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ein Sarid | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 29.7% | 16.1% | 585339 | 493 of 1,192484 of 1,038140 of 233 |
| Likud | 20.3% | 20.5% | 686470 | 377 of 1,192370 of 1,03870 of 233 |
| Together | 15.2% | 9.3% | 706648 | 343 of 1,192342 of 1,038121 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 11.8% | 6.4% | 605549 | 479 of 1,192465 of 1,038120 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.0% | 5.7% | 595466 | 485 of 1,192479 of 1,03880 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.0% | 2.7% | 848286 | 179 of 1,192179 of 1,03829 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.2% | 5.1% | 615672 | 454 of 1,192450 of 1,03864 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.5% | 5.9% | 484333 | 609 of 1,192578 of 1,038151 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.7% | 544861 | 509 of 1,192504 of 1,03882 of 233 |
| Shas | 1.6% | 5.3% | 706667 | 344 of 1,192337 of 1,03875 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.0% | 5.5% | 908989 | 112 of 1,192108 of 1,03825 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556356 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 5.9% | 485549 | 534 of 1,192381 of 1,03886 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 697579 | 286 of 1,192197 of 1,03841 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 33.9% | 44.0% | 565064 | 529 of 1,192521 of 1,03884 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 60.3% | 37.8% | 555038 | 533 of 1,192517 of 1,038143 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495652 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,03890 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 5.0% | 2.8% | 838185 | 185 of 1,192184 of 1,03832 of 233 |
| Turnout | 80.2% | 78.0% | 687050 | 379 of 1,192313 of 1,038115 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 939 | 5,690,682 | 748274 | 307 of 1,192189 of 1,03862 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 32.7% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 12.9% | 71.1% | 559 | Kadima 29.7% |
| 2009 | 41.2%▲8.5 | 55.1%▲1.6 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 0.8%▼12.0 | 71.3% | 592 | Kadima 37.8% |
| 2013 | 38.2%▼3.0 | 56.9%▲1.9 | 0.6%▼0.1 | 1.9%▲1.0 | 72.9% | 701 | Yesh Atid 22.4% |
| 2015 | 35.9%▼2.4 | 51.5%▼5.4 | 0.0%▼0.6 | 12.2%▲10.4 | 76.4% | 778 | Zionist Union 29.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 40.2%▲4.3 | 55.8%▲4.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.7%▼8.6 | 76.4% | 821 | Blue and White 43.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 37.2%▼3.0 | 59.4%▲3.6 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 3.1%▼0.5 | 75.6% | 830 | Blue and White 44.3% |
| 2020 | 42.4%▲5.2 | 57.4%▼2.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 74.2% | 814 | Blue and White 45.6% |
| 2021 | 39.2%▼3.1 | 59.4%▲2.0 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 74.3% | 818 | Likud 25.6% |
| 2022 | 41.2%▲2.0 | 57.4%▼2.0 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 75.7% | 834 | Yesh Atid 31.2% |
| 2026 | 33.9%▼7.4 | 60.3%▲2.8 | 0.3%±0.0 | 5.0%▲5.0 | 80.2% | 939 | Yashar! 29.7% |
Census 2022
| Ein Sarid | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,490 | 9,601,720 | 727971 | 327 of 1,162212 of 1,02766 of 229 |
| People per km² | 5,140 | – | 808481 | 228 of 1,162166 of 1,02744 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494332 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,027144 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 8.6% | 12.4% | 352919 | 736 of 1,151714 of 1,016181 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 35.8% | 25.8% | 565038 | 511 of 1,159508 of 1,027143 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 12.4% | 25.3% | 303029 | 708 of 1,012699 of 1,003158 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 149,200 | 104,300 | 797757 | 243 of 1,160241 of 1,02798 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 86.0% | 69.8% | 258 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ein Vered 1.1 km · Porat 1.4 km · Kadima-Tzoran 1.6 km · Kfar Yabetz 2.8 km · Ge'ulim 2.8 km