Kfar Yabetz כפר יעבץ
CBS code 170 · CBS name: Kefar Ya'bez · Jewish · Religious moshav · Central District · Lev HaSharon Regional Council · population 680 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 84.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Yabetz | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 43.2% | 20.5% | 908894 | 126 of 1,192125 of 1,03815 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 15.4% | 5.7% | 919097 | 107 of 1,192106 of 1,0388 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 13.7% | 5.1% | 848291 | 185 of 1,192184 of 1,03823 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 6.2% | 2.7% | 939298 | 73 of 1,19273 of 1,0385 of 233 |
| Shas | 6.0% | 5.3% | 898893 | 127 of 1,192125 of 1,03817 of 233 |
| Together | 4.7% | 9.3% | 312212 | 810 of 1,192806 of 1,038205 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.1% | 1.7% | 858391 | 168 of 1,192166 of 1,03822 of 233 |
| Yashar! | 2.6% | 16.1% | 19119 | 960 of 1,192919 of 1,038213 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.7% | 5.5% | 949394 | 71 of 1,19267 of 1,03815 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 1.5% | 6.4% | 282614 | 847 of 1,192766 of 1,038198 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.2% | 5.9% | 1256 | 1,033 of 1,192972 of 1,038220 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.2% | 817989 | 178 of 1,192176 of 1,03815 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.8% | 768183 | 216 of 1,192147 of 1,03832 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 84.2% | 44.0% | 858292 | 185 of 1,192184 of 1,03819 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 9.0% | 37.8% | 211410 | 936 of 1,192892 of 1,038210 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 6.2% | 2.8% | 939298 | 75 of 1,19274 of 1,0385 of 233 |
| Turnout | 83.0% | 78.0% | 868878 | 157 of 1,192120 of 1,03850 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 468 | 5,690,682 | 434726 | 682 of 1,192546 of 1,038172 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 70.8% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 68.3% | 284 | National Union-NRP 33.8% |
| 2009 | 78.9%▲8.1 | 17.7%▲0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.9%▼11.0 | 71.6% | 322 | Likud 39.8% |
| 2013 | 82.0%▲3.1 | 8.0%▼9.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 8.6%▲7.6 | 78.6% | 338 | The Jewish Home 38.5% |
| 2015 | 81.3%▼0.7 | 4.3%▼3.7 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 14.2%▲5.6 | 81.2% | 374 | Likud 43.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.8%▼2.4 | 9.3%▲5.1 | 0.3%±0.0 | 10.7%▼3.5 | 79.0% | 364 | Likud 51.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 85.9%▲7.1 | 11.7%▲2.3 | 0.3%±0.0 | 2.2%▼8.5 | 79.4% | 369 | Likud 49.6% |
| 2020 | 91.0%▲5.0 | 8.8%▼2.9 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 80.0% | 376 | Likud 60.4% |
| 2021 | 89.9%▼1.0 | 9.0%▲0.2 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 77.2% | 378 | Likud 47.4% |
| 2022 | 91.7%▲1.8 | 6.8%▼2.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.8% | 351 | Likud 46.4% |
| 2026 | 84.2%▼7.5 | 9.0%▲2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.2%▲6.2 | 83.0% | 468 | Likud 43.2% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Yabetz | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 680 | 9,601,720 | 293218 | 813 of 1,162687 of 1,027186 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,336 | – | 424750 | 677 of 1,162546 of 1,027115 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 27 | 30 | 252112 | 832 of 1,162784 of 1,027197 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.8% | 12.4% | 453932 | 625 of 1,151608 of 1,016156 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 22.5% | 25.8% | 292118 | 820 of 1,159810 of 1,027189 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 10.8% | 25.3% | 232320 | 774 of 1,012765 of 1,003177 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 93,900 | 104,300 | 20127 | 926 of 1,160907 of 1,027213 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 81.6% | 69.8% | 448 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ye'af 0.7 km · Azriel 1.4 km · Porat 1.4 km · Qalansawe 1.9 km · Ein Sarid 2.8 km