Amidar עמידר
Neighbourhood of Kadima-Tzoran · 1 statistical area · population 4,300 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 70.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 5.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Amidar | Kadima-Tzoran | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.0% | 29.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 20.1% | 18.7% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 17.1% | 18.8% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 12.4% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.1% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.5% | 4.2% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 1.8% | 3.4% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 26.1% | 31.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 70.7% | 64.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.1% | 78.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,155 | 13,597 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 24.9% | 63.8% | 0.0% | 10.1% | 73.6% | 1,455 | Kadima 39.3% |
| 2009 | 36.7%▲11.8 | 61.4%▼2.4 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.5%▼9.6 | 76.4% | 1,716 | Kadima 43.1% |
| 2013 | 31.1%▼5.5 | 65.1%▲3.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 2.5%▲2.0 | 78.6% | 1,918 | Yesh Atid 30.4% |
| 2015 | 31.1%▼0.1 | 59.6%▼5.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 8.9%▲6.5 | 79.9% | 2,038 | Zionist Union 34.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 33.8%▲2.7 | 61.0%▲1.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.8%▼4.2 | 75.6% | 1,873 | Blue and White 51.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 29.8%▼4.0 | 64.9%▲3.9 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 5.0%▲0.3 | 76.1% | 1,893 | Blue and White 51.1% |
| 2020 | 33.5%▲3.7 | 66.1%▲1.2 | 0.3%▲0.2 | – | 75.2% | 1,880 | Blue and White 54.6% |
| 2021 | 31.5%▼2.1 | 67.3%▲1.2 | 0.1%▼0.3 | – | 75.7% | 1,882 | Yesh Atid 30.1% |
| 2022 | 33.7%▲2.2 | 64.7%▼2.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 73.3% | 1,829 | Yesh Atid 37.3% |
| 2026 | 26.1%▼7.6 | 70.7%▲5.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 79.1% | 2,155 | Yashar! 32.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Secular | 4,300 | 2,155 | 26.1% | 70.7% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.