Tel Yitzhak תל יצחק
CBS code 287 · CBS name: Tel Yizhaq · Jewish · Kibbutz · Central District · Hof HaSharon Regional Council · population 970 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 88.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tel Yitzhak | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 52.7% | 16.1% | 100100100 | 4 of 1,1922 of 1,0381 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 19.0% | 6.4% | 726966 | 325 of 1,192319 of 1,03878 of 233 |
| Together | 11.3% | 9.3% | 524529 | 566 of 1,192564 of 1,038166 of 233 |
| Likud | 5.8% | 20.5% | 302222 | 823 of 1,192797 of 1,038180 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 5.9% | 737275 | 304 of 1,192276 of 1,03855 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 2.7% | 383028 | 712 of 1,192707 of 1,038163 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.0% | 5.7% | 251620 | 872 of 1,192860 of 1,038179 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.0% | 5.1% | 1879 | 955 of 1,192946 of 1,038210 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 5.9% | 768788 | 251 of 1,192103 of 1,03823 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 1.7% | 19812 | 944 of 1,192928 of 1,038198 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.3% | 5.3% | 443841 | 605 of 1,192585 of 1,038130 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 697579 | 286 of 1,192197 of 1,03841 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 8.6% | 44.0% | 211215 | 935 of 1,192911 of 1,038197 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 88.2% | 37.8% | 908886 | 123 of 1,192123 of 1,03832 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627172 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,03848 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 2.3% | 2.8% | 383027 | 720 of 1,192711 of 1,038164 of 233 |
| Turnout | 83.7% | 78.0% | 899183 | 127 of 1,19295 of 1,03838 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 617 | 5,690,682 | 606649 | 481 of 1,192352 of 1,038119 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 5.7% | 79.5% | 0.0% | 12.9% | 77.9% | 317 | Kadima 38.8% |
| 2009 | 14.6%▲8.9 | 81.0%▲1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.6%▼12.3 | 82.0% | 501 | Kadima 52.3% |
| 2013 | 14.6%▲0.1 | 81.5%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.3%▲0.7 | 83.3% | 547 | Labor 25.4% |
| 2015 | 12.9%▼1.8 | 82.9%▲1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.9%▲2.6 | 84.6% | 567 | Zionist Union 60.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 13.8%▲0.9 | 82.3%▼0.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.0%▼0.9 | 81.4% | 537 | Blue and White 62.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 13.8%±0.0 | 82.3%±0.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 3.4%▲0.4 | 81.9% | 530 | Blue and White 64.0% |
| 2020 | 13.6%▼0.2 | 86.2%▲4.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 80.7% | 515 | Blue and White 69.3% |
| 2021 | 16.1%▲2.5 | 82.0%▼4.2 | 0.5%▲0.3 | – | 32.7% | 211 | Yesh Atid 22.7% |
| 2022 | 13.2%▼2.9 | 85.0%▲3.0 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 0.0% | 33.5% | 227 | Yesh Atid 38.8% |
| 2026 | 8.6%▼4.6 | 88.2%▲3.1 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 83.7% | 617 | Yashar! 52.7% |
Census 2022
| Tel Yitzhak | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 970 | 9,601,720 | 535939 | 535 of 1,162415 of 1,027137 of 229 |
| People per km² | 4,222 | – | 747978 | 302 of 1,162214 of 1,02751 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 55 | 30 | 100100100 | 3 of 1,1623 of 1,0271 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 46.6% | 12.4% | 100100100 | 2 of 1,1512 of 1,0161 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 39.2% | 25.8% | 666254 | 383 of 1,159381 of 1,027102 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 3.5% | 25.3% | 332 | 978 of 1,012969 of 1,003215 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 152,800 | 104,300 | 817961 | 218 of 1,160216 of 1,02789 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 29.2% | 69.8% | 1,135 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Beit Yehoshua 0.8 km · Udim 2.4 km · Yakum 2.5 km · Kfar Netter 2.5 km · Even Yehuda 2.6 km