Udim אודים
CBS code 446 · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Hof HaSharon Regional Council · population 1,230 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 84.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Udim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 47.0% | 16.1% | 989898 | 24 of 1,19222 of 1,0386 of 233 |
| Together | 16.8% | 9.3% | 787559 | 253 of 1,192252 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 16.8% | 6.4% | 696561 | 369 of 1,192360 of 1,03890 of 233 |
| Likud | 7.7% | 20.5% | 393231 | 716 of 1,192694 of 1,038159 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.8% | 5.9% | 524840 | 558 of 1,192528 of 1,038137 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 2.7% | 453837 | 627 of 1,192624 of 1,038138 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.5% | 5.7% | 312230 | 804 of 1,192794 of 1,038160 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.7% | 423443 | 656 of 1,192650 of 1,038121 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.2% | 5.1% | 211013 | 933 of 1,192924 of 1,038200 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.5% | 5.3% | 534847 | 519 of 1,192505 of 1,038112 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.5% | 8.8% | 768788 | 256 of 1,192107 of 1,03820 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485460 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,03868 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 12.2% | 44.0% | 302228 | 826 of 1,192806 of 1,038167 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 84.4% | 37.8% | 827975 | 215 of 1,192215 of 1,03859 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 14.7% | 627172 | 396 of 1,192243 of 1,03848 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 2.8% | 453737 | 635 of 1,192630 of 1,038143 of 233 |
| Turnout | 79.7% | 78.0% | 636442 | 432 of 1,192361 of 1,038133 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 666 | 5,690,682 | 637056 | 435 of 1,192307 of 1,038102 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 14.4% | 71.5% | 0.0% | 12.9% | 77.1% | 410 | Kadima 38.3% |
| 2009 | 22.3%▲7.9 | 72.5%▲1.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 1.9%▼11.0 | 77.8% | 466 | Kadima 47.2% |
| 2013 | 16.6%▼5.7 | 76.2%▲3.6 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 2.7%▲0.8 | 81.0% | 554 | Yesh Atid 33.6% |
| 2015 | 16.5%▼0.1 | 77.2%▲1.0 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 6.1%▲3.4 | 82.6% | 588 | Zionist Union 48.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 18.8%▲2.3 | 77.3%▲0.1 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 3.5%▼2.6 | 78.6% | 629 | Blue and White 59.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 16.2%▼2.6 | 77.6%▲0.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | 6.0%▲2.5 | 77.3% | 617 | Blue and White 59.5% |
| 2020 | 17.8%▲1.5 | 81.3%▲3.6 | 0.7%▲0.5 | – | 76.2% | 614 | Blue and White 64.5% |
| 2021 | 16.9%▼0.9 | 81.7%▲0.5 | 0.2%▼0.5 | – | 77.7% | 646 | Yesh Atid 24.9% |
| 2022 | 16.1%▼0.7 | 81.4%▼0.3 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 74.1% | 614 | Yesh Atid 44.1% |
| 2026 | 12.2%▼4.0 | 84.4%▲3.0 | 0.5%±0.0 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 79.7% | 666 | Yashar! 47.0% |
Census 2022
| Udim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,230 | 9,601,720 | 657259 | 398 of 1,162280 of 1,02792 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,079 | – | 323640 | 792 of 1,162660 of 1,027138 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 35 | 30 | 706657 | 275 of 1,162271 of 1,02781 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 12.0% | 12.4% | 605649 | 454 of 1,151444 of 1,016117 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 41.1% | 25.8% | 747164 | 302 of 1,159300 of 1,02781 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 21.7% | 25.3% | 656668 | 348 of 1,012342 of 1,00371 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 145,600 | 104,300 | 767454 | 272 of 1,160270 of 1,027106 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 68.3% | 69.8% | 925 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Beit Yehoshua 1.8 km · Yakum 1.9 km · Tel Yitzhak 2.4 km · Kfar Netter 2.5 km · Even Yehuda 3.7 km