Ramat HaYovel רמת היובל
Neighbourhood of Even Yehuda · 1 statistical area · population 3,560 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 48.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat HaYovel | Even Yehuda | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 33.9% | 16.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 22.3% | 32.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 14.2% | 20.4% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 8.9% | 14.8% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.5% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.2% | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 3.1% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.5% | 0.6% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 48.0% | 23.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 48.6% | 72.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.3% | 77.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,422 | 9,160 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 38.0% | 50.6% | 0.1% | 10.0% | 67.4% | 1,474 | Kadima 29.3% |
| 2009 | 53.3%▲15.3 | 44.7%▼6.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.6%▼9.4 | 68.0% | 1,010 | Likud 30.2% |
| 2013 | 48.1%▼5.1 | 43.3%▼1.4 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 6.5%▲5.9 | 73.9% | 1,215 | Likud Beytenu 25.6% |
| 2015 | 47.1%▼1.0 | 38.5%▼4.8 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 14.1%▲7.6 | 78.6% | 1,315 | Likud 32.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 55.6%▲8.5 | 38.5%▲0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.5%▼8.5 | 77.1% | 1,300 | Likud 38.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 53.8%▼1.8 | 42.9%▲4.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.0%▼2.6 | 76.0% | 1,283 | Likud 38.3% |
| 2020 | 58.1%▲4.3 | 41.7%▼1.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 75.9% | 1,271 | Likud 45.1% |
| 2021 | 51.1%▼7.0 | 47.9%▲6.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 74.0% | 1,243 | Likud 35.2% |
| 2022 | 53.6%▲2.5 | 45.2%▼2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.2% | 1,282 | Likud 35.1% |
| 2026 | 48.0%▼5.6 | 48.6%▲3.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 76.3% | 1,422 | Likud 33.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Secular | 3,560 | 1,422 | 48.0% | 48.6% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.