Tel Zur תל צור
Neighbourhood of Even Yehuda · 1 statistical area · population 3,220 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 72.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tel Zur | Even Yehuda | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.0% | 32.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 19.0% | 20.4% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 16.4% | 16.5% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 14.2% | 14.8% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.1% | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 3.1% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.3% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.1% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 0.6% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 23.7% | 23.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 72.2% | 72.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.0% | 77.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,583 | 9,160 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 22.1% | 60.6% | 0.0% | 16.3% | 63.9% | 393 | Kadima 34.6% |
| 2009 | 32.2%▲10.1 | 64.2%▲3.6 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 1.0%▼15.3 | 70.5% | 1,937 | Kadima 41.2% |
| 2013 | 27.5%▼4.7 | 67.8%▲3.7 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 2.5%▲1.5 | 76.3% | 2,272 | Yesh Atid 29.0% |
| 2015 | 24.9%▼2.5 | 64.2%▼3.7 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 10.5%▲8.0 | 78.0% | 2,395 | Zionist Union 38.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 29.0%▲4.1 | 65.7%▲1.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.7%▼5.7 | 74.5% | 1,875 | Blue and White 53.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 27.3%▼1.7 | 68.1%▲2.4 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 4.1%▼0.6 | 73.4% | 1,853 | Blue and White 53.2% |
| 2020 | 29.8%▲2.4 | 69.1%▲1.1 | 0.6%▲0.3 | – | 74.7% | 1,892 | Blue and White 56.7% |
| 2021 | 27.3%▼2.4 | 71.1%▲2.0 | 0.3%▼0.3 | – | 73.8% | 1,916 | Yesh Atid 29.2% |
| 2022 | 28.7%▲1.3 | 69.6%▼1.5 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 72.9% | 1,912 | Yesh Atid 40.0% |
| 2026 | 23.7%▼4.9 | 72.2%▲2.7 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 78.0% | 2,583 | Yashar! 34.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Secular | 3,220 | 2,583 | 23.7% | 72.2% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.