Village Centre מרכז הכפר
Neighbourhood of Fureidis · 1 statistical area · population 4,220 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in Apr 2019: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Arab parties 96.3% (Israel 14.7%), up 4.0 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Village Centre | Fureidis | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 67.0% | 67.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 29.3% | 29.3% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 1.7% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 0.4% | 0.4% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 0.3% | 0.3% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Together | 0.1% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.3% | 0.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 2.2% | 2.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 96.3% | 96.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.4% | 78.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 7,723 | 7,723 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2019 | 27.2% | 34.5% | 36.4% | 0.1% | 64.0% | 5,394 | Meretz 28.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 4.5%▼22.8 | 14.3%▼20.2 | 79.9%▲43.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 55.8% | 4,734 | Joint List 79.9% |
| 2020 | 1.8%▼2.7 | 1.4%▼12.9 | 96.4%▲16.5 | – | 60.1% | 5,188 | Joint List 96.4% |
| 2021 | 10.6%▲8.9 | 11.2%▲9.8 | 76.5%▼19.9 | – | 29.0% | 2,546 | Ra'am 39.9% |
| 2022 | 1.2%▼9.5 | 5.4%▼5.8 | 92.3%▲15.8 | 0.0% | 38.7% | 3,531 | Ra'am 33.8% |
| 2026 | 0.3%▼0.9 | 2.2%▼3.1 | 96.3%▲4.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 78.4% | 7,723 | The Joint List 67.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Traditional | 4,220 | 7,723 | 0.3% | 2.2% | 96.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.