Neot HaMaccabim נאות המכבים
Neighbourhood of Gan Yavne · 1 statistical area · population 3,930 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 54.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot HaMaccabim | Gan Yavne | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.2% | 32.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 21.0% | 19.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 9.1% | 13.2% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.9% | 9.7% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.6% | 5.8% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.2% | 4.1% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.6% | 5.3% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.1% | 3.1% | 5.3% |
| The Democrats | 2.9% | 3.2% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 2.3% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 54.8% | 52.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 40.6% | 41.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.6% | 5.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.2% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 827 | 15,610 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 40.1% | 48.9% | 0.1% | 9.9% | 66.4% | 966 | Kadima 30.4% |
| 2009 | 60.5%▲20.4 | 37.0%▼11.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.8%▼9.1 | 70.1% | 1,085 | Likud 29.6% |
| 2013 | 50.4%▼10.1 | 42.0%▲5.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.5%▲3.7 | 70.7% | 1,183 | Likud Beytenu 29.0% |
| 2015 | 54.6%▲4.2 | 31.9%▼10.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 13.3%▲8.8 | 74.1% | 1,284 | Likud 33.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 59.1%▲4.5 | 32.8%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.6%▼5.7 | 73.6% | 1,307 | Likud 39.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 50.2%▼8.8 | 37.5%▲4.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 12.0%▲4.4 | 72.7% | 1,286 | Likud 38.3% |
| 2020 | 55.2%▲5.0 | 44.4%▲6.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 72.4% | 1,296 | Likud 45.4% |
| 2021 | 52.8%▼2.4 | 45.3%▲0.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 71.8% | 1,276 | Likud 39.6% |
| 2022 | 60.8%▲7.9 | 37.5%▼7.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 69.4% | 813 | Likud 41.3% |
| 2026 | 54.8%▼6.0 | 40.6%▲3.1 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.6%▲4.6 | 73.2% | 827 | Likud 35.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Secular | 3,930 | 827 | 54.8% | 40.6% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.