Givat Savyon גבעת סביון
Neighbourhood of Ganei Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 3,820 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 54.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 16.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Savyon | Ganei Tikva | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 27.9% | 30.9% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 13.6% | 17.1% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 13.6% | 4.5% | 5.3% |
| Together | 12.6% | 18.9% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 9.5% | 9.5% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 5.3% | 1.1% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.8% | 5.6% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.5% | 3.4% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.0% | 3.4% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.0% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 42.8% | 31.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 54.8% | 64.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.0% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 78.8% | 81.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,630 | 14,994 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 31.9% | 54.3% | 0.1% | 12.9% | 73.6% | 1,860 | Kadima 30.6% |
| 2009 | 30.3%▼1.7 | 66.7%▲12.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.8%▼12.1 | 74.6% | 1,245 | Kadima 40.6% |
| 2013 | 25.4%▼4.9 | 70.2%▲3.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.7%▲1.9 | 76.9% | 1,278 | Yesh Atid 30.4% |
| 2015 | 27.8%▲2.3 | 65.7%▼4.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 6.3%▲3.6 | 78.3% | 1,250 | Zionist Union 42.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 28.2%▲0.4 | 68.3%▲2.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.5%▼2.9 | 75.1% | 1,186 | Blue and White 54.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 23.4%▼4.7 | 71.2%▲2.9 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 4.7%▲1.2 | 74.2% | 1,170 | Blue and White 55.6% |
| 2020 | 26.3%▲2.9 | 73.3%▲2.1 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 74.4% | 1,174 | Blue and White 59.2% |
| 2021 | 24.7%▼1.6 | 73.0%▼0.3 | 0.2%▼0.1 | – | 74.2% | 1,147 | Yesh Atid 30.3% |
| 2022 | 25.8%▲1.1 | 71.6%▼1.4 | 0.5%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 74.3% | 1,143 | Yesh Atid 43.0% |
| 2026 | 42.8%▲17.0 | 54.8%▼16.8 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 2.0%▲2.0 | 78.8% | 1,630 | Yashar! 27.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Secular | 3,820 | 1,630 | 42.8% | 54.8% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.