Yefe Nof יפה נוף

Neighbourhood of Ganei Tikva · 1 statistical area · population 5,270 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 64.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 6.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 30.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 45.7%2013: Netanyahu's camp 36.7%2015: Netanyahu's camp 37.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 40.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 38.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 41.5%2021: Netanyahu's camp 37.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 39.9%2026: Netanyahu's camp 31.9%2006: Opposing camp 54.5%2009: Opposing camp 51.4%2013: Opposing camp 57.3%2015: Opposing camp 52.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 54.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 57.7%2020: Opposing camp 58.0%2021: Opposing camp 60.3%2022: Opposing camp 57.9%2026: Opposing camp 64.9%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.2%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.2%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.2%2026: Arab parties 0.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListYefe NofGanei TikvaIsrael
Yashar!30.4%30.9%16.1%
Likud19.6%17.1%20.5%
Together18.3%18.9%9.3%
The Democrats11.5%9.5%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu4.7%5.6%5.9%
Shas3.9%4.5%5.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.1%3.4%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit3.1%3.4%5.7%
The Reservists below threshold2.8%3.4%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.7%1.7%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.5%1.1%5.5%
Ra'am0.1%0.1%5.9%
The Joint List0.0%0.1%8.8%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.2%0.8%
Bibi bloc31.9%31.2%44.0%
Change bloc64.9%64.9%37.8%
Arab parties0.2%0.2%14.7%
Uncommitted2.9%3.4%2.8%
Turnout79.1%81.5%78.0%
Valid votes5,33514,9945,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200630.9%54.5%0.1%13.6%69.7%3,718Kadima 32.5%
200945.7%▲14.851.4%▼3.10.2%▲0.10.5%▼13.171.0%3,608Kadima 32.4%
201336.7%▼9.057.3%▲5.90.2%▼0.13.6%▲3.174.4%3,964Yesh Atid 25.6%
201537.0%▲0.452.5%▼4.80.1%▼0.110.2%▲6.677.1%4,117Zionist Union 31.5%
Apr 201940.1%▲3.154.2%▲1.80.1%±0.05.4%▼4.875.9%4,087Blue and White 43.4%
Sep 201938.3%▼1.857.7%▲3.40.2%▲0.13.6%▼1.874.8%4,086Blue and White 43.7%
202041.5%▲3.258.0%▲0.30.2%▲0.1–74.7%4,008Blue and White 47.9%
202137.6%▼3.860.3%▲2.30.1%▼0.2–72.7%3,889Yesh Atid 25.5%
202239.9%▲2.257.9%▼2.40.2%▲0.10.0%73.1%3,926Yesh Atid 32.5%
202631.9%▼8.064.9%▲6.90.2%±0.02.9%▲2.979.1%5,335Yashar! 30.4%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
5Secular5,2705,33531.9%64.9%0.2%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.