Gat Rimon גת רימון
CBS code 128 · CBS name: Gat Rimmon · Jewish · Other rural locality · Central District · Drom HaSharon Regional Council · population 290 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 68.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Gat Rimon | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 36.3% | 16.1% | 777565 | 267 of 1,192261 of 1,03880 of 233 |
| Likud | 21.0% | 20.5% | 696673 | 364 of 1,192357 of 1,03863 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 14.7% | 6.4% | 646053 | 426 of 1,192416 of 1,038110 of 233 |
| Together | 14.0% | 9.3% | 635838 | 426 of 1,192425 of 1,038142 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.2% | 5.9% | 443928 | 654 of 1,192623 of 1,038164 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.5% | 5.7% | 423544 | 679 of 1,192671 of 1,038129 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.5% | 5.1% | 403246 | 705 of 1,192698 of 1,038120 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.9% | 2.7% | 312218 | 800 of 1,192792 of 1,038183 of 233 |
| Shas | 1.3% | 5.3% | 686463 | 372 of 1,192364 of 1,03882 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 5.5% | 929192 | 91 of 1,19287 of 1,03818 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 1.7% | 393139 | 694 of 1,192686 of 1,038134 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 29.9% | 44.0% | 534759 | 565 of 1,192554 of 1,03894 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 68.2% | 37.8% | 615746 | 460 of 1,192447 of 1,038125 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 1.9% | 2.8% | 302118 | 808 of 1,192795 of 1,038183 of 233 |
| Turnout | 80.1% | 78.0% | 676948 | 386 of 1,192317 of 1,038118 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 157 | 5,690,682 | 443 | 1,143 of 1,192991 of 1,038227 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 14.3% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 72.7% | 133 | Kadima 33.1% |
| 2009 | 27.5%▲13.2 | 68.7%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.1%▼12.0 | 74.7% | 131 | Kadima 43.5% |
| 2013 | 20.7%▼6.8 | 75.7%▲7.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.4%▼1.6 | 73.4% | 140 | Yesh Atid 27.1% |
| 2015 | 21.1%▲0.3 | 62.5%▼13.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 15.8%▲14.4 | 77.9% | 152 | Zionist Union 40.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 26.7%▲5.7 | 69.9%▲7.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.4%▼12.4 | 74.1% | 146 | Blue and White 55.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 25.9%▼0.9 | 63.9%▼5.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.5%▲6.1 | 74.2% | 147 | Blue and White 44.9% |
| 2020 | 29.7%▲3.9 | 70.3%▲6.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.3% | 148 | Blue and White 54.1% |
| 2021 | 27.4%▼2.3 | 69.4%▼0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 76.6% | 157 | Yesh Atid 26.8% |
| 2022 | 26.8%▼0.6 | 69.7%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.0% | 142 | Yesh Atid 38.7% |
| 2026 | 29.9%▲3.2 | 68.2%▼1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.9%▲1.9 | 80.1% | 157 | Yashar! 36.3% |
Census 2022
| Gat Rimon | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 290 | 9,601,720 | 443 | 1,112 of 1,162979 of 1,027223 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,370 | – | 665 | 1,097 of 1,162962 of 1,027217 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 41 | 30 | 969595 | 32 of 1,16232 of 1,02710 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 20.4% | 12.4% | 949394 | 69 of 1,15169 of 1,01613 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 33.7% | 25.8% | 514532 | 565 of 1,159562 of 1,027155 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 21.5% | 25.3% | 646567 | 358 of 1,012352 of 1,00373 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 135,700 | 104,300 | 686444 | 376 of 1,160374 of 1,027129 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 64.7% | 69.8% | 971 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ma'as 1.0 km · Ganei Tikva 1.0 km · Petah Tikva 1.9 km · Kiryat Ono 2.4 km · Savyon 2.4 km