Ahuzat Gedera אחוזת גדרה
Neighbourhood of Gedera · 1 statistical area · population 2,400 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 54.3% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ahuzat Gedera | Gedera | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 25.3% | 21.7% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 23.8% | 28.5% | 20.5% |
| Together | 17.5% | 13.3% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.8% | 8.8% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.2% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.5% | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 5.2% | 6.0% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.9% | 4.7% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 2.1% | 2.8% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 40.7% | 47.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 54.3% | 47.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.9% | 4.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.3% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,369 | 17,462 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 41.7% | 56.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 79.6% | 362 | Kadima 38.1% |
| 2013 | 43.5%▲1.8 | 51.8%▼4.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 2.0%▲1.7 | 79.8% | 1,212 | Likud Beytenu 32.7% |
| 2015 | 44.9%▲1.4 | 44.3%▼7.5 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 10.5%▲8.5 | 79.3% | 1,371 | Zionist Union 24.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 43.7%▼1.2 | 50.5%▲6.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▼4.9 | 77.0% | 1,527 | Blue and White 43.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.6%▼4.1 | 54.0%▲3.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 6.2%▲0.5 | 76.3% | 1,541 | Blue and White 45.6% |
| 2020 | 44.3%▲4.7 | 55.5%▲1.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 78.1% | 1,607 | Blue and White 46.0% |
| 2021 | 40.8%▼3.5 | 57.9%▲2.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 75.6% | 1,579 | Likud 27.0% |
| 2022 | 42.6%▲1.8 | 55.6%▼2.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 76.1% | 1,332 | Yesh Atid 29.4% |
| 2026 | 40.7%▼2.0 | 54.3%▼1.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.9%▲4.9 | 80.3% | 2,369 | Yashar! 25.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Secular | 2,400 | 2,369 | 40.7% | 54.3% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.