Azorei Gedera אזורי גדרה
Neighbourhood of Gedera · 1 statistical area · population 3,690 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 52.1% (Israel 37.8%), down 3.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Azorei Gedera | Gedera | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 25.1% | 28.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 23.9% | 21.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 16.1% | 13.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.8% | 8.8% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.8% | 4.7% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.0% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.7% | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.3% | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.7% | 2.8% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 41.9% | 47.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 52.1% | 47.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.8% | 4.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.5% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,558 | 17,462 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 19.8% | 68.6% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 63.0% | 363 | Kadima 39.7% |
| 2009 | 42.3%▲22.4 | 54.7%▼13.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.1%▼9.6 | 70.0% | 698 | Kadima 39.3% |
| 2013 | 35.2%▼7.1 | 60.2%▲5.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.3%▲1.2 | 76.9% | 1,044 | Yesh Atid 30.4% |
| 2015 | 38.1%▲3.0 | 49.7%▼10.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 12.0%▲9.7 | 81.1% | 1,204 | Zionist Union 28.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 40.5%▲2.4 | 54.0%▲4.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.3%▼6.7 | 75.9% | 929 | Blue and White 45.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.8%▼0.7 | 55.4%▲1.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 4.6%▼0.7 | 75.6% | 943 | Blue and White 43.1% |
| 2020 | 43.9%▲4.1 | 55.6%▲0.2 | 0.3%▲0.1 | – | 76.0% | 964 | Blue and White 44.6% |
| 2021 | 42.5%▼1.3 | 55.4%▼0.2 | 0.0%▼0.3 | – | 72.9% | 1,006 | Likud 28.1% |
| 2022 | 42.4%▼0.2 | 55.6%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 75.5% | 828 | Yesh Atid 28.6% |
| 2026 | 41.9%▼0.5 | 52.1%▼3.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.8%▲5.8 | 80.5% | 1,558 | Likud 25.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Secular | 3,690 | 1,558 | 41.9% | 52.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.