Neve Moshe נוה משה
Neighbourhood of Gedera · 1 statistical area · population 2,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 76.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Moshe | Gedera | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.0% | 28.5% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 17.2% | 8.8% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 6.9% | 21.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 6.4% | 13.3% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 5.3% | 2.8% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.4% | 4.7% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.8% | 4.8% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.1% | 6.0% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.2% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 76.1% | 47.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 18.6% | 47.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.4% | 4.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.4% | 78.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 548 | 17,462 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 54.2% | 30.4% | 0.3% | 7.9% | 60.0% | 1,452 | Shas 17.4% |
| 2009 | 70.5%▲16.3 | 26.3%▼4.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 1.1%▼6.7 | 61.5% | 1,529 | Likud 35.2% |
| 2013 | 59.1%▼11.4 | 28.2%▲1.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | 10.5%▲9.4 | 69.1% | 1,990 | Likud Beytenu 30.3% |
| 2015 | 63.7%▲4.6 | 22.9%▼5.3 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 12.8%▲2.3 | 76.1% | 1,706 | Likud 39.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 72.3%▲8.6 | 22.2%▼0.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 4.5%▼8.4 | 69.3% | 469 | Likud 53.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.0%▼0.3 | 25.4%▲3.2 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 1.8%▼2.7 | 72.0% | 493 | Likud 44.0% |
| 2020 | 75.4%▲3.4 | 24.0%▼1.4 | 0.4%±0.0 | – | 70.4% | 484 | Likud 53.7% |
| 2021 | 69.7%▼5.7 | 26.0%▲2.0 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 65.2% | 466 | Likud 42.1% |
| 2022 | 80.2%▲10.5 | 18.9%▼7.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 69.1% | 491 | Likud 40.7% |
| 2026 | 76.1%▼4.1 | 18.6%▼0.3 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 4.4%▲4.4 | 75.4% | 548 | Likud 48.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Traditional | 2,600 | 548 | 76.1% | 18.6% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.