Borochov בורוכוב
Neighbourhood of Givatayim · 3 statistical areas · population 10,980 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 80.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Borochov | Givatayim | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.1% | 33.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 22.2% | 20.5% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 19.1% | 19.4% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 10.6% | 11.6% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.6% | 5.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 2.2% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.4% | 1.8% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 0.6% | 0.8% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.4% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 16.8% | 18.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 80.0% | 78.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 2.7% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.8% | 74.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 9,737 | 37,579 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 18.7% | 62.1% | 0.4% | 17.6% | 66.6% | 6,476 | Kadima 33.4% |
| 2009 | 30.0%▲11.3 | 64.8%▲2.7 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 1.1%▼16.4 | 66.4% | 6,454 | Kadima 38.5% |
| 2013 | 24.6%▼5.4 | 70.3%▲5.6 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 2.0%▲0.9 | 70.3% | 6,944 | Yesh Atid 25.6% |
| 2015 | 23.4%▼1.2 | 68.3%▼2.1 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 7.8%▲5.8 | 72.9% | 7,377 | Zionist Union 41.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 25.4%▲2.0 | 69.1%▲0.8 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 4.8%▼3.1 | 70.8% | 7,914 | Blue and White 51.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 22.4%▼3.0 | 72.6%▲3.5 | 0.5%±0.0 | 4.3%▼0.5 | 69.5% | 7,837 | Blue and White 51.7% |
| 2020 | 24.4%▲2.0 | 74.4%▲1.8 | 0.8%▲0.4 | – | 69.5% | 7,852 | Blue and White 57.9% |
| 2021 | 21.8%▼2.6 | 76.5%▲2.0 | 0.3%▼0.5 | – | 68.7% | 7,915 | Yesh Atid 27.7% |
| 2022 | 20.9%▼0.9 | 76.7%▲0.2 | 0.7%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 69.1% | 8,087 | Yesh Atid 38.9% |
| 2026 | 16.8%▼4.2 | 80.0%▲3.3 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 74.8% | 9,737 | Yashar! 33.1% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Secular | 4,020 | 2,718 | 17.3% | 79.5% | 0.6% |
| 13 | Secular | 3,170 | 6,068 | 16.5% | 80.4% | 0.4% |
| 14 | Secular | 3,790 | 951 | 16.9% | 78.9% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.