Kababir כפר כבביר
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 2,710 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 61.9% (Israel 14.7%), up 3.4 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Kababir | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 52.1% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 11.9% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 11.7% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Ra'am | 9.7% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Together | 4.4% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 4.3% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.3% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.8% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.5% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.2% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 0.0% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 5.5% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 31.3% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 61.9% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.8% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.5% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,300 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 6.7% | 40.0% | 43.0% | 9.5% | 67.4% | 1,543 | Balad 22.1% |
| 2009 | 16.0%▲9.2 | 37.7%▼2.3 | 43.9%▲0.8 | 1.0%▼8.5 | 62.3% | 1,536 | Kadima 22.5% |
| 2013 | 11.9%▼4.1 | 38.4%▲0.7 | 45.5%▲1.6 | 1.5%▲0.6 | 64.9% | 1,696 | Hadash 33.7% |
| 2015 | 9.1%▼2.7 | 30.1%▼8.2 | 56.4%▲11.0 | 4.1%▲2.5 | 73.3% | 1,974 | Joint List 56.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 12.3%▲3.1 | 41.7%▲11.6 | 43.9%▼12.6 | 1.8%▼2.3 | 64.1% | 1,812 | Hadash-Ta'al 39.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 8.6%▼3.6 | 30.8%▼10.9 | 56.4%▲12.5 | 3.4%▲1.6 | 68.1% | 1,939 | Joint List 56.4% |
| 2020 | 9.2%▲0.6 | 29.3%▼1.6 | 61.4%▲5.0 | – | 68.0% | 1,961 | Joint List 61.4% |
| 2021 | 10.6%▲1.4 | 36.0%▲6.8 | 52.1%▼9.3 | – | 58.6% | 1,704 | Joint List 50.1% |
| 2022 | 7.9%▼2.7 | 32.9%▼3.1 | 58.5%▲6.3 | 0.0% | 63.2% | 1,844 | Hadash-Ta'al 36.9% |
| 2026 | 5.5%▼2.3 | 31.3%▼1.7 | 61.9%▲3.4 | 0.8%▲0.8 | 72.5% | 2,300 | The Joint List 52.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 527 | Secular | 2,710 | 2,300 | 5.5% | 31.3% | 61.9% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.