Kfar Samir כפר סמיר

Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 3,810 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 50.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 11.7 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 49.5%2009: Netanyahu's camp 68.7%2013: Netanyahu's camp 62.4%2015: Netanyahu's camp 61.7%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 75.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 58.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 62.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 58.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 62.3%2026: Netanyahu's camp 50.6%2006: Opposing camp 35.3%2009: Opposing camp 26.4%2013: Opposing camp 28.9%2015: Opposing camp 21.4%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 17.8%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 22.3%2020: Opposing camp 34.9%2021: Opposing camp 39.3%2022: Opposing camp 34.2%2026: Opposing camp 39.9%2006: Arab parties 1.2%2009: Arab parties 1.1%2013: Arab parties 0.8%2015: Arab parties 1.6%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.7%Sep 2019: Arab parties 1.5%2020: Arab parties 1.9%2021: Arab parties 1.0%2022: Arab parties 1.5%2026: Arab parties 4.9%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar SamirHaifaIsrael
Likud37.8%18.2%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu15.6%10.0%5.9%
Yashar!12.3%22.3%16.1%
Together8.3%12.3%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit5.9%3.0%5.7%
The Joint List4.2%9.7%8.8%
The Democrats3.7%10.4%6.4%
The Reservists below threshold3.0%2.5%2.7%
Shas2.8%2.0%5.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.7%2.9%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.3%1.4%1.7%
Ra'am0.7%1.2%5.9%
United Torah Judaism0.2%3.3%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists1.6%0.6%0.8%
Bibi bloc50.6%30.9%44.0%
Change bloc39.9%55.1%37.8%
Arab parties4.9%10.9%14.7%
Uncommitted3.0%2.5%2.8%
Turnout49.9%61.9%78.0%
Valid votes2,397164,8475,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200649.5%35.3%1.2%8.6%49.9%2,997Yisrael Beytenu 23.7%
200968.7%▲19.226.4%▼8.91.1%▼0.10.3%▼8.350.0%2,940Yisrael Beytenu 28.9%
201362.4%▼6.328.9%▲2.60.8%▼0.23.0%▲2.749.5%2,973Likud Beytenu 43.7%
201561.7%▼0.721.4%▼7.51.6%▲0.814.9%▲11.856.8%3,647Likud 37.0%
Apr 201975.1%▲13.417.8%▼3.60.7%▼0.94.9%▼10.047.8%1,767Likud 47.8%
Sep 201958.3%▼16.822.3%▲4.51.5%▲0.816.5%▲11.748.6%1,813Likud 48.6%
202062.6%▲4.334.9%▲12.61.9%▲0.4–49.0%1,818Likud 53.8%
202158.0%▼4.639.3%▲4.41.0%▼0.9–46.2%1,722Likud 46.0%
202262.3%▲4.434.2%▼5.11.5%▲0.50.0%44.1%1,657Likud 44.9%
202650.6%▼11.739.9%▲5.74.9%▲3.43.0%▲3.049.9%2,397Likud 37.8%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
426Secular3,8102,39750.6%39.9%4.9%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.