Nahala נחלה
Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 4,690 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 51.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.2 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Nahala | Haifa | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 26.4% | 3.3% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 15.6% | 10.0% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 13.6% | 18.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 10.1% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| The Joint List | 8.6% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Together | 6.2% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 4.4% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.2% | 3.0% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.1% | 10.4% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.2% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Ra'am | 1.5% | 1.2% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.3% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 51.0% | 30.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 34.9% | 55.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 10.1% | 10.9% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 41.8% | 61.9% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 455 | 164,847 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 56.3% | 30.1% | 5.7% | 5.1% | 36.6% | 389 | Yisrael Beytenu 33.9% |
| 2009 | 70.9%▲14.6 | 18.0%▼12.1 | 5.2%▼0.4 | 0.0%▼5.1 | 39.1% | 422 | Yisrael Beytenu 42.9% |
| 2013 | 64.2%▼6.6 | 21.9%▲3.9 | 5.5%▲0.3 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 36.0% | 397 | Likud Beytenu 41.8% |
| 2015 | 71.9%▲7.7 | 12.5%▼9.4 | 8.4%▲2.8 | 7.2%▲4.7 | 39.9% | 431 | Yisrael Beytenu 29.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 82.0%▲10.1 | 10.8%▼1.7 | 3.1%▼5.2 | 2.9%▼4.3 | 40.2% | 445 | United Torah Judaism 32.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 46.1%▼36.0 | 16.6%▲5.8 | 6.3%▲3.1 | 28.8%▲25.8 | 40.2% | 445 | Yisrael Beytenu 28.8% |
| 2020 | 49.8%▲3.7 | 42.5%▲25.8 | 6.9%▲0.6 | – | 41.9% | 464 | Yisrael Beytenu 26.3% |
| 2021 | 46.4%▼3.4 | 46.1%▲3.7 | 3.9%▼3.0 | – | 38.1% | 412 | Yisrael Beytenu 26.7% |
| 2022 | 52.1%▲5.8 | 40.0%▼6.1 | 6.0%▲2.1 | 0.0% | 39.6% | 420 | United Torah Judaism 26.0% |
| 2026 | 51.0%▼1.2 | 34.9%▼5.1 | 10.1%▲4.2 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 41.8% | 455 | United Torah Judaism 26.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 641 | Secular | 4,690 | 455 | 51.0% | 34.9% | 10.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.