Ramot Sapir רמות ספיר

Neighbourhood of Haifa · 1 statistical area · population 2,430 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 71.7% (Israel 37.8%), down 3.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 21.5%2009: Netanyahu's camp 38.9%2013: Netanyahu's camp 33.3%2015: Netanyahu's camp 31.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 36.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 25.8%2020: Netanyahu's camp 28.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 25.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 22.8%2026: Netanyahu's camp 24.3%2006: Opposing camp 63.0%2009: Opposing camp 56.7%2013: Opposing camp 62.9%2015: Opposing camp 55.8%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 58.4%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 62.5%2020: Opposing camp 70.0%2021: Opposing camp 73.0%2022: Opposing camp 75.2%2026: Opposing camp 71.7%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.3%2013: Arab parties 0.5%2015: Arab parties 0.3%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.3%2020: Arab parties 0.8%2021: Arab parties 0.4%2022: Arab parties 0.4%2026: Arab parties 0.9%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListRamot SapirHaifaIsrael
Yashar!32.4%22.3%16.1%
Together20.2%12.3%9.3%
Likud15.9%18.2%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu9.8%10.0%5.9%
The Democrats9.3%10.4%6.4%
The Reservists below threshold2.9%2.5%2.7%
Otzma Yehudit2.8%3.0%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.4%2.9%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.3%1.4%1.7%
Shas0.6%2.0%5.3%
The Joint List0.6%9.7%8.8%
Ra'am0.2%1.2%5.9%
United Torah Judaism0.1%3.3%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.6%0.8%
Bibi bloc24.3%30.9%44.0%
Change bloc71.7%55.1%37.8%
Arab parties0.9%10.9%14.7%
Uncommitted2.9%2.5%2.8%
Turnout76.7%61.9%78.0%
Valid votes2,046164,8475,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200621.5%63.0%0.1%14.2%71.5%1,402Kadima 37.4%
200938.9%▲17.556.7%▼6.20.3%▲0.10.8%▼13.471.8%1,426Kadima 34.2%
201333.3%▼5.762.9%▲6.20.5%▲0.21.7%▲1.075.7%1,509Yesh Atid 27.1%
201531.3%▼1.955.8%▼7.10.3%▼0.212.3%▲10.577.0%1,567Zionist Union 33.5%
Apr 201936.0%▲4.758.4%▲2.50.1%▼0.14.8%▼7.574.5%1,513Blue and White 46.5%
Sep 201925.8%▼10.262.5%▲4.20.3%▲0.110.9%▲6.171.7%1,449Blue and White 48.0%
202028.6%▲2.870.0%▲7.50.8%▲0.5–70.2%1,410Blue and White 51.9%
202125.0%▼3.673.0%▲3.00.4%▼0.4–69.8%1,390Yesh Atid 31.4%
202222.8%▼2.175.2%▲2.20.4%±0.00.0%70.5%1,411Yesh Atid 41.8%
202624.3%▲1.571.7%▼3.50.9%▲0.52.9%▲2.976.7%2,046Yashar! 32.4%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
824Secular2,4302,04624.3%71.7%0.9%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.