HaZore'im הזורעים
CBS code 307 · Jewish · Religious moshav · Northern District · Lower Galilee Regional Council · population 1,070 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 89.6% (Israel 44.0%), up 1.6 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | HaZore'im | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 39.2% | 5.1% | 918997 | 112 of 1,192111 of 1,03812 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 16.6% | 5.7% | 929195 | 87 of 1,19286 of 1,03820 of 408 |
| Likud | 16.4% | 20.5% | 625769 | 455 of 1,192445 of 1,038127 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 15.1% | 1.7% | 999998 | 11 of 1,19210 of 1,03810 of 408 |
| Together | 3.9% | 9.3% | 292030 | 845 of 1,192835 of 1,038286 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 3.8% | 16.1% | 221417 | 927 of 1,192890 of 1,038336 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.4% | 2.7% | 241428 | 896 of 1,192881 of 1,038292 of 408 |
| Noam below threshold | 1.2% | 0.2% | 959599 | 53 of 1,19252 of 1,0384 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.9% | 5.9% | 231520 | 910 of 1,192873 of 1,038321 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.5% | 5.3% | 534867 | 519 of 1,192505 of 1,038126 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 5.5% | 817987 | 197 of 1,192191 of 1,03849 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 0.2% | 6.4% | 882 | 1,068 of 1,192927 of 1,038396 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485446 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,038175 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 89.6% | 44.0% | 898796 | 136 of 1,192135 of 1,03818 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 8.7% | 37.8% | 211316 | 943 of 1,192899 of 1,038340 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 1.4% | 2.8% | 241427 | 903 of 1,192883 of 1,038297 of 408 |
| Turnout | 81.2% | 78.0% | 767785 | 280 of 1,192226 of 1,03858 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 584 | 5,690,682 | 576361 | 514 of 1,192384 of 1,038158 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 82.8% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 74.7% | 268 | National Union-NRP 61.6% |
| 2009 | 92.5%▲9.7 | 6.2%▼7.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼3.0 | 77.4% | 307 | The Jewish Home 31.3% |
| 2013 | 94.1%▲1.5 | 3.7%▼2.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 78.5% | 353 | The Jewish Home 66.3% |
| 2015 | 91.8%▼2.3 | 3.1%▼0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.9%▲2.6 | 84.1% | 390 | The Jewish Home 56.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 87.7%▼4.1 | 5.5%▲2.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.9%▲2.0 | 82.1% | 422 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 35.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 92.4%▲4.7 | 6.2%▲0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.4%▼5.4 | 81.5% | 419 | Yamina 54.2% |
| 2020 | 94.1%▲1.7 | 5.7%▼0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 82.5% | 424 | Yamina 51.4% |
| 2021 | 90.9%▼3.2 | 8.4%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 83.3% | 441 | Religious Zionism 34.5% |
| 2022 | 87.9%▼3.0 | 10.1%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 77.7% | 447 | Religious Zionism 56.8% |
| 2026 | 89.6%▲1.6 | 8.7%▼1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.4%▲1.4 | 81.2% | 584 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 39.2% |
Census 2022
| HaZore'im | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,070 | 9,601,720 | 586464 | 484 of 1,162364 of 1,027148 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,979 | – | 273132 | 847 of 1,162714 of 1,027279 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 21 | 30 | 12124 | 1,006 of 1,162891 of 1,027386 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 11.5% | 12.4% | 565252 | 495 of 1,151483 of 1,016194 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 44.5% | 25.8% | 848286 | 180 of 1,159179 of 1,02756 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 21.6% | 25.3% | 656566 | 352 of 1,012346 of 1,003107 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 129,600 | 104,300 | 635874 | 433 of 1,160430 of 1,027104 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 81.6% | 69.8% | 451 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Poria-Neve Oved 3.3 km · Sharona 4.0 km · Yavne'el 4.2 km · Poria Illit 4.5 km · Mitzpa 4.9 km