Avivei Herzliya אביבי הרצליה

Neighbourhood of Herzliya · 3 statistical areas · population 9,570 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 65.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 27.1%2009: Netanyahu's camp 40.8%2013: Netanyahu's camp 36.0%2015: Netanyahu's camp 37.4%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 40.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 35.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 38.8%2021: Netanyahu's camp 34.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 36.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 31.2%2006: Opposing camp 56.0%2009: Opposing camp 55.1%2013: Opposing camp 58.3%2015: Opposing camp 51.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 54.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 57.4%2020: Opposing camp 60.6%2021: Opposing camp 64.3%2022: Opposing camp 61.9%2026: Opposing camp 65.2%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.3%2013: Arab parties 0.3%2015: Arab parties 0.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.3%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.3%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListAvivei HerzliyaHerzliyaIsrael
Yashar!32.0%34.3%16.1%
Likud19.6%17.9%20.5%
Together15.9%16.9%9.3%
The Democrats10.4%12.1%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu6.9%6.1%5.9%
Religious Zionism and Zehut4.0%2.5%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit3.5%2.9%5.7%
The Reservists below threshold3.1%2.9%2.7%
Shas2.1%2.0%5.3%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.6%1.5%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.4%0.3%5.5%
The Joint List0.1%0.2%8.8%
Ra'am0.1%0.2%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.3%0.2%0.8%
Bibi bloc31.2%27.1%44.0%
Change bloc65.2%69.4%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%0.3%14.7%
Uncommitted3.1%2.9%2.8%
Turnout68.8%71.4%78.0%
Valid votes6,65868,9065,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200627.1%56.0%0.2%15.1%63.7%6,543Kadima 34.3%
200940.8%▲13.755.1%▼1.00.3%▲0.10.7%▼14.463.5%6,576Kadima 36.7%
201336.0%▼4.858.3%▲3.20.3%±0.03.1%▲2.467.0%7,146Yesh Atid 26.2%
201537.4%▲1.451.9%▼6.30.2%▼0.110.2%▲7.269.7%7,407Zionist Union 30.9%
Apr 201940.0%▲2.654.2%▲2.30.2%±0.05.2%▼5.167.1%7,200Blue and White 44.7%
Sep 201935.2%▼4.857.4%▲3.20.2%±0.06.8%▲1.665.7%7,508Blue and White 44.5%
202038.8%▲3.660.6%▲3.10.3%▲0.2–65.2%7,487Blue and White 47.4%
202134.0%▼4.864.3%▲3.70.1%▼0.2–65.5%5,505Yesh Atid 27.0%
202236.1%▲2.161.9%▼2.40.3%▲0.20.0%65.0%6,129Yesh Atid 35.5%
202631.2%▼4.965.2%▲3.40.3%±0.03.1%▲3.068.8%6,658Yashar! 32.0%

Statistical areas (3)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
131Secular1,8201,83529.8%66.7%0.3%
133Secular3,4702,69731.0%65.4%0.4%
135Secular4,2802,12632.6%63.8%0.1%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.