Nof Yam נוף ים
Neighbourhood of Herzliya · 1 statistical area · population 4,460 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 69.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Nof Yam | Herzliya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 35.2% | 34.3% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 20.0% | 17.9% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 15.1% | 12.1% | 6.4% |
| Together | 13.6% | 16.9% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.4% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 2.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.0% | 2.9% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 1.3% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 27.6% | 27.1% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 69.3% | 69.4% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.3% | 71.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,970 | 68,906 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 16.4% | 69.6% | 0.1% | 12.0% | 57.8% | 2,255 | Kadima 40.9% |
| 2009 | 30.5%▲14.1 | 64.4%▼5.3 | 0.7%▲0.6 | 1.2%▼10.8 | 59.0% | 2,287 | Kadima 39.3% |
| 2013 | 28.1%▼2.4 | 65.3%▲0.9 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 2.7%▲1.5 | 60.4% | 2,406 | Yesh Atid 27.0% |
| 2015 | 28.7%▲0.6 | 62.0%▼3.3 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 8.2%▲5.5 | 61.2% | 2,456 | Zionist Union 39.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 30.8%▲2.1 | 64.1%▲2.1 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 4.2%▼4.0 | 59.8% | 2,501 | Blue and White 53.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 27.6%▼3.2 | 67.2%▲3.1 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 4.6%▲0.4 | 58.1% | 2,441 | Blue and White 51.8% |
| 2020 | 33.1%▲5.5 | 65.8%▼1.4 | 0.8%▲0.5 | – | 58.8% | 2,499 | Blue and White 54.1% |
| 2021 | 30.4%▼2.7 | 67.6%▲1.8 | 0.3%▼0.5 | – | 58.9% | 2,573 | Yesh Atid 25.4% |
| 2022 | 30.7%▲0.4 | 67.2%▼0.4 | 0.8%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 57.5% | 2,580 | Yesh Atid 38.3% |
| 2026 | 27.6%▼3.2 | 69.3%▲2.0 | 0.5%▼0.2 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 63.3% | 2,970 | Yashar! 35.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 322 | Secular | 4,460 | 2,970 | 27.6% | 69.3% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.