Ganei Tzvi גני צבי

Neighbourhood of Hod HaSharon · 1 statistical area · population 5,270 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 74.8% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 31.1%2009: Netanyahu's camp 39.9%2013: Netanyahu's camp 32.3%2015: Netanyahu's camp 31.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 29.8%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 28.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 30.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 21.5%2022: Netanyahu's camp 22.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 22.7%2006: Opposing camp 55.4%2009: Opposing camp 56.3%2013: Opposing camp 61.1%2015: Opposing camp 59.8%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 65.6%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 67.2%2020: Opposing camp 68.8%2021: Opposing camp 77.1%2022: Opposing camp 75.7%2026: Opposing camp 74.8%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.9%2013: Arab parties 0.4%2015: Arab parties 0.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.2%2021: Arab parties 0.2%2022: Arab parties 0.4%2026: Arab parties 0.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListGanei TzviHod HaSharonIsrael
Yashar!33.9%34.2%16.1%
Together20.2%20.2%9.3%
The Democrats15.2%14.0%6.4%
Likud14.5%14.9%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu5.4%5.8%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit2.6%2.8%5.7%
The Reservists below threshold2.1%2.8%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.0%2.0%5.1%
Shas1.9%1.2%5.3%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.3%1.3%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.3%0.2%5.5%
The Joint List0.2%0.2%8.8%
Ra'am0.1%0.1%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.1%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc22.7%22.4%44.0%
Change bloc74.8%74.2%37.8%
Arab parties0.4%0.3%14.7%
Uncommitted2.1%2.8%2.8%
Turnout78.0%79.5%78.0%
Valid votes5,37441,7715,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200631.1%55.4%0.1%12.6%68.1%2,062Kadima 29.9%
200939.9%▲8.856.3%▲0.90.9%▲0.70.7%▼11.970.7%2,338Kadima 34.9%
201332.3%▼7.661.1%▲4.70.4%▼0.44.2%▲3.573.1%2,681Yesh Atid 26.2%
201531.3%▼1.059.8%▼1.30.2%▼0.38.6%▲4.477.3%2,615Zionist Union 37.5%
Apr 201929.8%▼1.565.6%▲5.90.2%±0.04.0%▼4.674.3%3,367Blue and White 53.2%
Sep 201928.4%▼1.367.2%▲1.60.2%±0.04.0%±0.073.7%3,338Blue and White 51.4%
202030.6%▲2.268.8%▲1.60.2%±0.0–74.2%3,368Blue and White 56.0%
202121.5%▼9.177.1%▲8.30.2%▼0.1–74.4%4,028Yesh Atid 31.7%
202222.5%▲0.975.7%▼1.40.4%▲0.20.0%73.9%3,534Yesh Atid 42.8%
202622.7%▲0.274.8%▼0.90.4%±0.02.1%▲2.178.0%5,374Yashar! 33.9%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
24Secular5,2705,37422.7%74.8%0.4%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.