Ramat Hadar רמת הדר
Neighbourhood of Hod HaSharon · 1 statistical area · population 3,690 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 67.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Hadar | Hod HaSharon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 29.9% | 34.2% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 20.6% | 14.9% | 20.5% |
| Together | 17.8% | 20.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 14.3% | 14.0% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.0% | 5.8% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.3% | 2.8% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.9% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1.0% | 1.2% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 28.8% | 22.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 67.1% | 74.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.3% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.2% | 79.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,556 | 41,771 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 25.4% | 60.5% | 0.0% | 13.1% | 66.1% | 735 | Kadima 29.3% |
| 2009 | 40.5%▲15.1 | 56.1%▼4.4 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.9%▼12.1 | 72.3% | 1,094 | Kadima 35.9% |
| 2013 | 33.0%▼7.5 | 60.8%▲4.7 | 0.3%±0.0 | 3.2%▲2.3 | 75.0% | 1,560 | Yesh Atid 26.2% |
| 2015 | 32.8%▼0.2 | 59.0%▼1.9 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 7.8%▲4.6 | 77.8% | 1,838 | Zionist Union 36.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 34.6%▲1.8 | 60.6%▲1.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.2%▼3.6 | 73.9% | 2,087 | Blue and White 49.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 31.7%▼2.9 | 63.8%▲3.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.1%▼0.1 | 75.6% | 1,668 | Blue and White 49.3% |
| 2020 | 34.3%▲2.7 | 65.2%▲1.3 | 0.4%▲0.3 | – | 75.6% | 1,692 | Blue and White 53.7% |
| 2021 | 49.8%▲15.5 | 48.3%▼16.9 | 0.6%▲0.2 | – | 69.7% | 518 | Likud 34.7% |
| 2022 | 34.6%▼15.2 | 62.6%▲14.3 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 0.0% | 73.5% | 1,088 | Yesh Atid 37.4% |
| 2026 | 28.8%▼5.8 | 67.1%▲4.5 | 0.3%±0.0 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 80.2% | 1,556 | Yashar! 29.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Secular | 3,690 | 1,556 | 28.8% | 67.1% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.