Ramot Menachem רמות מנחם
Neighbourhood of Hod HaSharon · 2 statistical areas · population 4,970 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 82.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ramot Menachem | Hod HaSharon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 39.1% | 34.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 23.2% | 20.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 15.1% | 14.0% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 9.9% | 14.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 5.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.3% | 2.8% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 0.2% | 1.2% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 14.6% | 22.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 82.6% | 74.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 82.9% | 79.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,458 | 41,771 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 11.7% | 73.6% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 78.8% | 2,516 | Kadima 48.1% |
| 2009 | 22.1%▲10.4 | 76.0%▲2.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.3%▼13.3 | 78.1% | 2,761 | Kadima 49.8% |
| 2013 | 18.0%▼4.1 | 78.8%▲2.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 1.7%▲1.4 | 79.8% | 3,004 | Yesh Atid 38.6% |
| 2015 | 16.4%▼1.6 | 76.5%▼2.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 7.0%▲5.3 | 80.4% | 3,067 | Zionist Union 48.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 17.9%▲1.5 | 79.2%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.7%▼4.4 | 79.0% | 3,011 | Blue and White 65.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 15.8%▼2.1 | 77.8%▼1.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 6.1%▲3.5 | 75.9% | 3,382 | Blue and White 62.5% |
| 2020 | 17.8%▲2.0 | 81.7%▲3.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 75.5% | 3,416 | Blue and White 66.7% |
| 2021 | 16.5%▼1.3 | 82.4%▲0.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 70.6% | 3,344 | Yesh Atid 35.4% |
| 2022 | 16.8%▲0.3 | 82.1%▼0.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 69.5% | 3,325 | Yesh Atid 48.5% |
| 2026 | 14.6%▼2.2 | 82.6%▲0.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 82.9% | 4,458 | Yashar! 39.1% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Secular | 2,070 | 2,554 | 16.5% | 80.8% | 0.2% |
| 35 | Secular | 2,900 | 1,904 | 12.0% | 85.1% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.