Sharett שרת
Neighbourhood of Hod HaSharon · 1 statistical area · population 4,200 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 79.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.6 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Sharett | Hod HaSharon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 38.3% | 34.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 18.9% | 20.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 16.6% | 14.0% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 11.3% | 14.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.4% | 5.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.1% | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.9% | 2.8% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.9% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 1.2% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 17.2% | 22.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 79.2% | 74.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.1% | 2.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.5% | 79.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,852 | 41,771 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 19.3% | 64.0% | 0.3% | 15.1% | 69.1% | 2,298 | Kadima 34.2% |
| 2009 | 26.2%▲6.9 | 70.3%▲6.3 | 0.3%±0.0 | 1.1%▼14.0 | 71.7% | 2,294 | Kadima 43.9% |
| 2013 | 19.3%▼6.9 | 76.4%▲6.0 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 1.7%▲0.6 | 77.0% | 2,833 | Yesh Atid 31.6% |
| 2015 | 23.0%▲3.8 | 67.8%▼8.6 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 8.8%▲7.2 | 78.8% | 2,882 | Zionist Union 43.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 24.7%▲1.7 | 71.1%▲3.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.8%▼5.0 | 75.7% | 3,763 | Blue and White 57.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 22.0%▼2.7 | 72.9%▲1.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.6%▲0.8 | 74.0% | 3,704 | Blue and White 56.5% |
| 2020 | 24.1%▲2.1 | 75.2%▲2.3 | 0.4%▲0.2 | – | 74.5% | 3,747 | Blue and White 62.1% |
| 2021 | 21.3%▼2.8 | 77.7%▲2.4 | 0.1%▼0.3 | – | 74.6% | 3,226 | Yesh Atid 31.6% |
| 2022 | 20.9%▼0.4 | 77.5%▼0.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 3,175 | Yesh Atid 43.7% |
| 2026 | 17.2%▼3.6 | 79.2%▲1.6 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 3.1%▲3.1 | 77.5% | 3,852 | Yashar! 38.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Secular | 4,200 | 3,852 | 17.2% | 79.2% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.