Givat Tel Giborim גבעת תל גבורים
Neighbourhood of Holon · 1 statistical area · population 4,140 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 70.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Tel Giborim | Holon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.3% | 32.7% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 19.6% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 11.7% | 20.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.3% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.8% | 7.7% | 5.9% |
| Together | 5.7% | 11.0% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.5% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 70.5% | 52.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 25.8% | 43.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.2% | 69.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,053 | 111,064 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 50.2% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 57.7% | 1,750 | Kadima 24.5% |
| 2009 | 65.8%▲15.6 | 31.2%▼6.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.4%▼10.2 | 60.8% | 1,707 | Likud 28.5% |
| 2013 | 64.9%▼0.9 | 31.0%▼0.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 1.9%▲1.5 | 63.7% | 1,817 | Likud Beytenu 33.9% |
| 2015 | 66.0%▲1.1 | 21.4%▼9.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 12.3%▲10.4 | 69.0% | 2,016 | Likud 33.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 73.1%▲7.1 | 22.3%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.2%▼8.1 | 66.8% | 1,927 | Likud 40.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 65.9%▼7.2 | 24.3%▲2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 9.1%▲4.9 | 65.3% | 1,891 | Likud 40.9% |
| 2020 | 70.8%▲4.9 | 28.5%▲4.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 66.2% | 1,930 | Likud 47.3% |
| 2021 | 67.0%▼3.9 | 31.1%▲2.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 63.2% | 1,825 | Likud 36.1% |
| 2022 | 73.2%▲6.2 | 25.6%▼5.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 66.4% | 1,857 | Likud 37.6% |
| 2026 | 70.5%▼2.7 | 25.8%▲0.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 72.2% | 2,053 | Likud 36.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 623 | Secular | 4,140 | 2,053 | 70.5% | 25.8% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.