Holon HaYeruka חולון הירוקה
Neighbourhood of Holon · 2 statistical areas · population 8,700 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 66.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Holon HaYeruka | Holon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 39.0% | 32.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 13.1% | 20.7% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 12.9% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.6% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.3% | 7.7% | 5.9% |
| Together | 6.3% | 11.0% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 2.2% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.5% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 66.8% | 52.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 28.9% | 43.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.2% | 69.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,315 | 111,064 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 49.5% | 35.8% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 55.2% | 1,970 | Kadima 22.4% |
| 2009 | 65.7%▲16.3 | 31.6%▼4.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.1%▼13.5 | 55.7% | 2,315 | Likud 29.6% |
| 2013 | 62.7%▼3.0 | 31.9%▲0.3 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 3.1%▲3.0 | 59.1% | 2,645 | Likud Beytenu 35.8% |
| 2015 | 66.6%▲3.9 | 19.7%▼12.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 13.2%▲10.1 | 66.3% | 2,898 | Likud 37.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.0%▲9.4 | 19.0%▼0.7 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 4.3%▼8.9 | 64.7% | 2,858 | Likud 45.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 69.7%▼6.3 | 20.9%▲1.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 8.8%▲4.5 | 64.7% | 2,859 | Likud 44.8% |
| 2020 | 72.6%▲2.9 | 26.7%▲5.8 | 0.3%±0.0 | – | 65.7% | 2,906 | Likud 49.0% |
| 2021 | 67.7%▼4.9 | 30.8%▲4.1 | 0.2%▼0.1 | – | 61.4% | 2,734 | Likud 41.3% |
| 2022 | 71.3%▲3.6 | 27.0%▼3.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 3,048 | Likud 37.6% |
| 2026 | 66.8%▼4.5 | 28.9%▲1.9 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 71.2% | 3,315 | Likud 39.0% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 622 | Traditional | 4,560 | 3,315 | 66.8% | 28.9% | 0.2% |
| 624 | Secular | 4,140 | estimate (area 622) | 66.8% | 28.9% | 0.2% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.