Kiryat Sharett קרית שרת
Neighbourhood of Holon · 7 statistical areas · population 23,350 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 51.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Sharett | Holon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 31.5% | 32.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 20.2% | 20.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 11.3% | 11.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.2% | 7.7% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 7.1% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.4% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.6% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.7% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 51.0% | 52.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 44.3% | 43.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.0% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.1% | 69.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 14,565 | 111,064 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 37.8% | 46.6% | 0.1% | 13.8% | 57.5% | 13,600 | Kadima 30.4% |
| 2009 | 54.7%▲16.9 | 42.3%▼4.3 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼13.4 | 59.1% | 14,036 | Kadima 31.1% |
| 2013 | 49.5%▼5.2 | 44.4%▲2.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 2.6%▲2.2 | 61.6% | 14,318 | Likud Beytenu 31.4% |
| 2015 | 52.7%▲3.2 | 34.4%▼10.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 12.5%▲9.9 | 65.3% | 14,984 | Likud 30.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 59.5%▲6.8 | 34.4%▼0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.4%▼7.1 | 63.5% | 14,023 | Likud 36.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 51.9%▼7.6 | 37.2%▲2.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 10.4%▲5.0 | 63.1% | 13,939 | Likud 36.4% |
| 2020 | 55.9%▲4.1 | 43.5%▲6.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 62.7% | 13,877 | Likud 41.5% |
| 2021 | 51.7%▼4.2 | 46.3%▲2.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 59.8% | 13,521 | Likud 33.2% |
| 2022 | 55.5%▲3.8 | 42.6%▼3.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 61.9% | 13,857 | Likud 33.5% |
| 2026 | 51.0%▼4.5 | 44.3%▲1.7 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.0%▲4.0 | 67.1% | 14,565 | Likud 31.5% |
Statistical areas (7)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | Secular | 4,270 | 4,823 | 50.6% | 44.4% | 0.2% |
| 212 | Secular | 3,210 | estimate (area 211) | 50.6% | 44.4% | 0.2% |
| 213 | Secular | 4,930 | 1,597 | 49.3% | 45.3% | 0.1% |
| 214 | Secular | 4,450 | 1,321 | 50.0% | 46.2% | 0.2% |
| 215 | Secular | 2,580 | 3,818 | 52.6% | 42.9% | 0.1% |
| 216 | Secular | 3,910 | 3,006 | 51.0% | 44.5% | 0.2% |
| 217 | estimate (area 211) | 50.6% | 44.4% | 0.2% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.