Ne'ot Yehudit נאות יהודית
Neighbourhood of Holon · 1 statistical area · population 3,180 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 59.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Ne'ot Yehudit | Holon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.9% | 32.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 18.0% | 20.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.1% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 8.7% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Together | 8.4% | 11.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.5% | 7.7% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.3% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.9% | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.8% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.1% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 59.5% | 52.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 35.7% | 43.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.3% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.3% | 69.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,022 | 111,064 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 38.3% | 46.0% | 0.0% | 13.7% | 60.0% | 2,334 | Kadima 28.4% |
| 2009 | 50.9%▲12.5 | 45.4%▼0.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.3%▼13.4 | 60.1% | 2,663 | Kadima 30.1% |
| 2013 | 48.3%▼2.6 | 46.1%▲0.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.3%▲3.0 | 62.5% | 2,756 | Likud Beytenu 28.2% |
| 2015 | 48.4%▲0.1 | 37.6%▼8.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 13.6%▲10.3 | 67.3% | 2,953 | Likud 28.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 61.3%▲12.9 | 33.1%▼4.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.1%▼8.4 | 65.1% | 1,985 | Likud 38.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.0%▼3.3 | 36.2%▲3.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.4%▲0.3 | 64.1% | 1,952 | Likud 36.3% |
| 2020 | 63.1%▲5.1 | 36.4%▲0.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 64.4% | 1,951 | Likud 44.6% |
| 2021 | 58.0%▼5.1 | 40.4%▲3.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 61.1% | 1,825 | Likud 34.8% |
| 2022 | 63.1%▲5.0 | 35.7%▼4.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 64.8% | 1,952 | Likud 35.5% |
| 2026 | 59.5%▼3.6 | 35.7%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.3%▲4.3 | 67.3% | 2,022 | Likud 32.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 | Secular | 3,180 | 2,022 | 59.5% | 35.7% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.