Neve Remez נווה רמז
Neighbourhood of Holon · 4 statistical areas · population 14,630 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 57.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Remez | Holon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 34.1% | 32.7% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 19.3% | 20.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 9.8% | 11.0% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.5% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 8.1% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.3% | 7.7% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.2% | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 3.8% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.7% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 57.6% | 52.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 38.3% | 43.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.6% | 69.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,797 | 111,064 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 35.2% | 46.8% | 0.2% | 16.3% | 58.2% | 3,139 | Kadima 28.4% |
| 2009 | 50.5%▲15.4 | 45.2%▼1.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.7%▼15.6 | 59.6% | 3,201 | Kadima 31.2% |
| 2013 | 48.9%▼1.6 | 45.7%▲0.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.2%▲2.4 | 61.6% | 3,286 | Likud Beytenu 28.3% |
| 2015 | 49.5%▲0.6 | 36.1%▼9.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 14.1%▲10.9 | 67.7% | 3,597 | Likud 30.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 57.9%▲8.4 | 35.7%▼0.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.9%▼8.2 | 64.8% | 3,520 | Likud 36.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 54.9%▼3.0 | 39.6%▲4.0 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.2%▼0.7 | 64.2% | 3,479 | Likud 35.8% |
| 2020 | 60.3%▲5.4 | 39.2%▼0.4 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 64.2% | 3,468 | Likud 43.4% |
| 2021 | 56.7%▼3.6 | 41.0%▲1.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 61.0% | 3,257 | Likud 34.8% |
| 2022 | 62.1%▲5.4 | 36.2%▼4.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 65.2% | 3,530 | Likud 35.9% |
| 2026 | 57.6%▼4.5 | 38.3%▲2.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 68.6% | 3,797 | Likud 34.1% |
Statistical areas (4)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 432 | Secular | 3,050 | estimate (area 431) | 48.3% | 47.2% | 0.1% |
| 521 | Secular | 4,380 | estimate (area 523) | 57.6% | 38.3% | 0.2% |
| 522 | Secular | 3,040 | estimate (area 431) | 48.3% | 47.2% | 0.1% |
| 523 | Secular | 4,160 | 3,797 | 57.6% | 38.3% | 0.2% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.