Shikun Agrobank שיכון אגרובנק
Neighbourhood of Holon · 1 statistical area · population 4,530 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 56.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Shikun Agrobank | Holon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 26.7% | 20.7% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 24.3% | 32.7% | 20.5% |
| Together | 14.4% | 11.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.0% | 7.7% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 6.8% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.7% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.9% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.6% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 37.4% | 52.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 56.8% | 43.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.9% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.0% | 69.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,384 | 111,064 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 29.8% | 51.4% | 0.1% | 17.4% | 57.9% | 2,301 | Kadima 30.2% |
| 2009 | 43.6%▲13.7 | 52.1%▲0.8 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.6%▼16.8 | 59.6% | 2,326 | Kadima 34.7% |
| 2013 | 39.6%▼4.0 | 54.0%▲1.8 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 3.1%▲2.5 | 61.2% | 2,370 | Likud Beytenu 27.7% |
| 2015 | 40.6%▲1.0 | 47.9%▼6.0 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 10.6%▲7.6 | 65.4% | 2,498 | Zionist Union 29.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 44.8%▲4.3 | 48.4%▲0.4 | 0.3%▼0.3 | 5.9%▼4.8 | 61.4% | 2,279 | Blue and White 40.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.4%▼5.5 | 51.1%▲2.8 | 0.3%±0.0 | 8.9%▲3.0 | 61.2% | 2,345 | Blue and White 39.9% |
| 2020 | 42.4%▲3.1 | 56.7%▲5.6 | 0.4%▲0.1 | – | 62.7% | 2,473 | Blue and White 42.2% |
| 2021 | 40.2%▼2.2 | 57.1%▲0.4 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 60.2% | 2,434 | Likud 27.9% |
| 2022 | 40.9%▲0.7 | 56.3%▼0.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 62.9% | 2,962 | Yesh Atid 28.8% |
| 2026 | 37.4%▼3.4 | 56.8%▲0.5 | 0.3%±0.0 | 4.9%▲4.9 | 68.0% | 3,384 | Yashar! 26.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 321 | Secular | 4,530 | 3,384 | 37.4% | 56.8% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.