Tel Giborim תל גיבורים
Neighbourhood of Holon · 1 statistical area · population 5,530 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 75.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Tel Giborim | Holon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.9% | 32.7% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 29.1% | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 9.3% | 20.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.7% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.5% | 7.7% | 5.9% |
| Together | 5.2% | 11.0% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 3.0% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.6% | 3.8% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.3% | 0.7% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 75.2% | 52.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 21.6% | 43.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 4.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.1% | 69.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,767 | 111,064 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 60.6% | 27.1% | 0.1% | 10.8% | 51.6% | 2,282 | Shas 36.2% |
| 2009 | 74.6%▲13.9 | 22.6%▼4.5 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.2%▼10.6 | 54.2% | 2,456 | Shas 32.2% |
| 2013 | 70.9%▼3.7 | 23.4%▲0.7 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 2.8%▲2.7 | 57.6% | 2,589 | Shas 35.1% |
| 2015 | 74.3%▲3.4 | 15.4%▼8.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 10.2%▲7.4 | 63.1% | 2,835 | Likud 33.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 81.4%▲7.1 | 13.7%▼1.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.9%▼6.2 | 60.0% | 2,633 | Likud 39.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 76.4%▼5.0 | 16.4%▲2.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 6.7%▲2.8 | 60.8% | 2,691 | Likud 36.2% |
| 2020 | 79.7%▲3.3 | 19.6%▲3.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 61.3% | 2,700 | Likud 40.3% |
| 2021 | 76.5%▼3.2 | 21.6%▲2.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 57.7% | 2,544 | Shas 33.6% |
| 2022 | 80.3%▲3.8 | 18.3%▼3.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 62.3% | 2,747 | Shas 34.5% |
| 2026 | 75.2%▼5.1 | 21.6%▲3.3 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 65.1% | 2,767 | Likud 32.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 621 | Secular | 5,530 | 2,767 | 75.2% | 21.6% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.