Givat Hananya גבעת חנניה
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 1 statistical area · population 2,870 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 55.2% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.7 points since 2022; The Democrats led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Hananya | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Democrats | 24.0% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 19.7% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 13.3% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Together | 8.3% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.3% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.6% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| The Joint List | 4.9% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3.8% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.3% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 2.1% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 1.1% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 34.4% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 55.2% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 6.0% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 56.1% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 797 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 30.3% | 56.5% | 2.0% | 10.5% | 56.5% | 1,100 | Kadima 23.6% |
| 2009 | 42.2%▲11.9 | 45.3%▼11.2 | 2.6%▲0.6 | 8.6%▼1.8 | 56.0% | 1,102 | Likud 27.2% |
| 2013 | 42.0%▼0.2 | 48.7%▲3.5 | 2.0%▼0.6 | 5.2%▼3.5 | 55.7% | 1,106 | Likud Beytenu 24.7% |
| 2015 | 41.7%▼0.3 | 49.1%▲0.4 | 2.6%▲0.6 | 6.1%▲1.0 | 57.8% | 1,108 | Likud 28.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 40.0%▼1.7 | 50.7%▲1.6 | 1.8%▼0.8 | 6.4%▲0.3 | 53.3% | 1,055 | Blue and White 32.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.9%▼0.1 | 53.3%▲2.6 | 2.7%▲0.9 | 3.2%▼3.2 | 52.5% | 1,058 | Blue and White 29.0% |
| 2020 | 40.9%▲1.0 | 54.1%▲0.8 | 3.8%▲1.1 | – | 51.7% | 1,040 | Blue and White 35.9% |
| 2021 | 36.9%▼4.0 | 57.9%▲3.8 | 2.8%▼1.0 | – | 50.7% | 1,133 | Likud 19.3% |
| 2022 | 35.8%▼1.1 | 57.9%±0.0 | 4.2%▲1.4 | 0.0% | 49.3% | 755 | Yesh Atid 22.5% |
| 2026 | 34.4%▼1.4 | 55.2%▼2.7 | 6.0%▲1.8 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 56.1% | 797 | The Democrats 24.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1336 | Traditional | 2,870 | 797 | 34.4% | 55.2% | 6.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.