Mahane Yisrael מחנה ישראל
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 2 statistical areas · population 2,750 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 53.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Mahane Yisrael | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 19.8% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 14.0% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 11.4% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 11.0% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Together | 8.9% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.1% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 6.9% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 5.7% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 3.4% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.9% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.9% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 2.2% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 53.6% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 37.2% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 4.3% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 43.1% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,382 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.8% | 37.5% | 1.2% | 10.9% | 44.0% | 2,590 | Labor-Meimad 16.1% |
| 2009 | 55.5%▲6.7 | 32.7%▼4.7 | 3.1%▲1.9 | 5.7%▼5.2 | 43.7% | 2,259 | Likud 26.7% |
| 2013 | 52.0%▼3.5 | 37.4%▲4.6 | 2.3%▼0.9 | 5.4%▼0.3 | 50.5% | 2,969 | Likud Beytenu 21.6% |
| 2015 | 54.5%▲2.6 | 36.3%▼1.0 | 1.5%▼0.8 | 7.3%▲1.9 | 52.5% | 3,157 | Likud 26.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 52.7%▼1.9 | 37.2%▲0.8 | 1.7%▲0.2 | 8.0%▲0.7 | 48.5% | 3,286 | Likud 27.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 56.7%▲4.0 | 37.1%▼0.1 | 2.6%▲0.9 | 3.0%▼5.0 | 44.5% | 3,033 | Likud 29.1% |
| 2020 | 59.1%▲2.4 | 35.3%▼1.8 | 4.7%▲2.1 | – | 41.1% | 2,516 | Likud 33.5% |
| 2021 | 53.3%▼5.8 | 41.5%▲6.2 | 3.0%▼1.7 | – | 38.0% | 2,416 | Likud 23.0% |
| 2022 | 60.1%▲6.8 | 34.0%▼7.5 | 3.7%▲0.7 | 0.0% | 38.6% | 3,109 | Likud 24.0% |
| 2026 | 53.6%▼6.5 | 37.2%▲3.3 | 4.3%▲0.6 | 2.7%▲2.6 | 43.1% | 3,382 | Likud 19.8% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322 | Secular | 1,420 | estimate (area 1321) | 45.2% | 47.4% | 2.6% |
| 1425 | Secular | 1,330 | 3,382 | 53.6% | 37.2% | 4.3% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.