Pisgat Ze'ev North פסגת זאב צפון
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 3 statistical areas · population 12,230 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 85.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.9 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Pisgat Ze'ev North | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 36.1% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 23.3% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 15.7% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.3% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.8% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 3.3% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.9% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Together | 1.9% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.1% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.7% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 3.1% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 85.3% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 9.6% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.9% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.1% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.0% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 9,666 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 75.4% | 16.8% | 0.2% | 4.7% | 59.5% | 5,244 | Yisrael Beytenu 27.7% |
| 2009 | 86.5%▲11.1 | 11.1%▼5.7 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.5%▼4.1 | 59.2% | 5,304 | Likud 31.8% |
| 2013 | 82.7%▼3.8 | 12.2%▲1.1 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 2.3%▲1.8 | 64.2% | 5,523 | Likud Beytenu 38.3% |
| 2015 | 86.4%▲3.7 | 7.9%▼4.3 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 4.9%▲2.6 | 68.3% | 6,532 | Likud 34.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 88.8%▲2.3 | 7.3%▼0.6 | 0.1%▼0.4 | 3.3%▼1.6 | 66.9% | 6,970 | Likud 29.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 84.9%▼3.9 | 7.4%▲0.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 7.2%▲3.9 | 66.5% | 8,454 | United Torah Judaism 29.9% |
| 2020 | 86.7%▲1.8 | 12.5%▲5.1 | 0.4%▲0.1 | – | 66.5% | 8,471 | Likud 29.5% |
| 2021 | 80.7%▼6.0 | 17.9%▲5.3 | 0.4%±0.0 | – | 62.6% | 5,255 | Likud 28.2% |
| 2022 | 86.2%▲5.4 | 12.6%▼5.2 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 66.8% | 7,901 | United Torah Judaism 29.5% |
| 2026 | 85.3%▼0.9 | 9.6%▼3.0 | 0.9%▲0.4 | 1.1%▲1.1 | 71.0% | 9,666 | United Torah Judaism 36.1% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117 | Haredi | 3,060 | 5,976 | 91.7% | 3.4% | 0.2% |
| 211 | Secular | 5,490 | 1,928 | 72.8% | 20.7% | 3.4% |
| 212 | Secular | 3,680 | 1,762 | 77.1% | 18.7% | 0.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.