Ramat Eshkol רמת אשכול
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 2 statistical areas · population 9,700 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 89.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.0 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Eshkol | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 47.3% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 19.9% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 10.7% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.7% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.5% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 3.2% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 2.0% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 1.2% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.5% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.4% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 3.6% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 89.1% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 6.7% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.5% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 61.3% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,686 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 68.4% | 22.9% | 0.4% | 8.0% | 60.4% | 2,764 | United Torah Judaism 19.5% |
| 2009 | 80.4%▲12.1 | 16.6%▼6.3 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 1.1%▼6.9 | 58.6% | 2,383 | United Torah Judaism 25.3% |
| 2013 | 82.7%▲2.2 | 13.1%▼3.4 | 0.8%▲0.3 | 2.8%▲1.7 | 55.8% | 2,514 | United Torah Judaism 35.0% |
| 2015 | 77.1%▼5.5 | 11.5%▼1.6 | 6.8%▲6.0 | 4.0%▲1.2 | 53.8% | 1,308 | United Torah Judaism 27.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 85.8%▲8.7 | 10.5%▼1.0 | 0.2%▼6.6 | 3.3%▼0.7 | 60.9% | 1,427 | United Torah Judaism 36.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 88.6%▲2.7 | 10.1%▼0.4 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 0.8%▼2.5 | 62.4% | 1,459 | United Torah Judaism 39.3% |
| 2020 | 89.3%▲0.7 | 10.2%±0.0 | 0.4%▼0.1 | – | 62.2% | 1,465 | United Torah Judaism 39.7% |
| 2021 | 87.9%▼1.4 | 11.2%▲1.0 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 53.7% | 981 | United Torah Judaism 38.3% |
| 2022 | 92.1%▲4.3 | 7.0%▼4.2 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 60.8% | 1,410 | United Torah Judaism 41.3% |
| 2026 | 89.1%▼3.0 | 6.7%▼0.3 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 61.3% | 1,686 | United Torah Judaism 47.3% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 522 | Haredi | 6,410 | estimate (area 523) | 89.1% | 6.7% | 0.1% |
| 523 | Haredi | 3,290 | 1,686 | 89.1% | 6.7% | 0.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.