Ramot Alef רמות א'
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 3 statistical areas · population 12,680 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 94.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.5 points since 2022; United Torah Judaism led.
2026 election
| List | Ramot Alef | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Torah Judaism | 44.5% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Shas | 30.7% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Likud | 6.5% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.8% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.6% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 0.8% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Together | 0.6% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.3% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| The Democrats | 0.2% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.2% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 4.0% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 94.0% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 1.7% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.4% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 81.5% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,611 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 90.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 72.8% | 2,960 | United Torah Judaism 37.1% |
| 2009 | 95.6%▲4.9 | 3.2%▼2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.4%▼2.3 | 72.1% | 3,035 | United Torah Judaism 39.9% |
| 2013 | 93.9%▼1.7 | 3.2%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▲1.9 | 77.9% | 3,406 | United Torah Judaism 47.6% |
| 2015 | 96.9%▲2.9 | 1.9%▼1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.1%▼1.2 | 78.3% | 4,230 | United Torah Judaism 50.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 97.1%▲0.3 | 1.0%▼0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.8%▲0.7 | 75.5% | 4,160 | United Torah Judaism 56.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 98.3%▲1.2 | 1.3%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▼1.5 | 74.9% | 4,177 | United Torah Judaism 58.1% |
| 2020 | 98.3%±0.0 | 1.5%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.7% | 3,026 | United Torah Judaism 52.2% |
| 2021 | 97.3%▼1.0 | 2.1%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.8% | 3,062 | United Torah Judaism 51.7% |
| 2022 | 97.5%▲0.2 | 2.1%±0.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 76.4% | 2,657 | United Torah Judaism 47.3% |
| 2026 | 94.0%▼3.5 | 1.7%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 81.5% | 3,611 | United Torah Judaism 44.5% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 412 | Haredi | 3,890 | estimate (area 411) | 89.5% | 5.9% | 0.1% |
| 413 | Haredi | 2,930 | estimate (area 613) | 95.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| 421 | Haredi | 5,860 | 3,611 | 94.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.