Rehavia רחביה
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 2 statistical areas · population 5,060 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 61.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.0 points since 2022; The Democrats led.
2026 election
| List | Rehavia | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Democrats | 26.7% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Yashar! | 18.7% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| Together | 12.7% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 11.6% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 10.1% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.1% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.7% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2.3% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 1.6% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 1.5% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.7% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.8% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 32.1% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 61.2% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.3% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 61.0% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,881 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 33.4% | 54.4% | 1.3% | 9.9% | 61.2% | 3,316 | Labor-Meimad 25.1% |
| 2009 | 41.5%▲8.1 | 48.1%▼6.3 | 3.5%▲2.2 | 5.2%▼4.8 | 60.8% | 3,618 | Likud 23.8% |
| 2013 | 38.5%▼3.0 | 53.7%▲5.7 | 2.1%▼1.4 | 4.6%▼0.5 | 62.8% | 3,688 | Labor 18.4% |
| 2015 | 40.3%▲1.8 | 51.5%▼2.2 | 1.0%▼1.0 | 6.8%▲2.1 | 63.6% | 3,923 | Zionist Union 29.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 36.5%▼3.9 | 56.1%▲4.6 | 1.6%▲0.6 | 5.5%▼1.3 | 61.4% | 3,727 | Blue and White 31.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 37.3%▲0.9 | 57.5%▲1.4 | 2.3%▲0.7 | 2.5%▼2.9 | 57.3% | 3,516 | Blue and White 29.7% |
| 2020 | 37.8%▲0.5 | 58.3%▲0.8 | 3.5%▲1.2 | – | 56.8% | 3,529 | Blue and White 34.9% |
| 2021 | 34.2%▼3.5 | 62.9%▲4.6 | 1.6%▼1.9 | – | 56.8% | 3,618 | Labor 17.5% |
| 2022 | 35.2%▲0.9 | 60.2%▼2.7 | 3.0%▲1.4 | 0.0% | 54.6% | 3,467 | Yesh Atid 22.3% |
| 2026 | 32.1%▼3.1 | 61.2%▲1.0 | 2.3%▼0.7 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 61.0% | 4,881 | The Democrats 26.7% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1442 | Secular | 1,700 | estimate (area 1426) | 64.1% | 29.7% | 1.2% |
| 1443 | Secular | 3,360 | 4,881 | 32.1% | 61.2% | 2.3% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.