Sharafat שרפאת
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 2 statistical areas · population 25,150 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 73.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Sharafat | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 33.6% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 15.4% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.6% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 9.3% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 5.4% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.1% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Together | 4.6% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.6% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 1.2% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 73.4% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 21.8% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.4% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.7% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.3% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,391 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 60.0% | 30.4% | 0.2% | 8.3% | 59.1% | 7,176 | Kadima 17.0% |
| 2009 | 72.1%▲12.0 | 24.3%▼6.1 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 1.6%▼6.8 | 60.5% | 6,167 | Likud 36.4% |
| 2013 | 70.3%▼1.8 | 24.2%▼0.1 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 3.6%▲2.1 | 63.6% | 5,540 | Likud Beytenu 36.3% |
| 2015 | 75.5%▲5.2 | 16.0%▼8.1 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 7.9%▲4.3 | 68.2% | 5,708 | Likud 37.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.2%▲0.7 | 16.9%▲0.9 | 0.4%±0.0 | 5.9%▼2.0 | 65.1% | 5,078 | Likud 44.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.8%▼3.4 | 19.4%▲2.4 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 6.9%▲1.0 | 63.0% | 4,904 | Likud 43.1% |
| 2020 | 76.1%▲3.3 | 22.8%▲3.4 | 0.8%▲0.3 | – | 64.5% | 5,026 | Likud 50.1% |
| 2021 | 73.5%▼2.6 | 24.6%▲1.8 | 0.5%▼0.4 | – | 59.6% | 4,999 | Likud 40.6% |
| 2022 | 76.9%▲3.4 | 21.2%▼3.4 | 0.8%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 64.5% | 5,385 | Likud 36.4% |
| 2026 | 73.4%▼3.5 | 21.8%▲0.6 | 1.4%▲0.6 | 2.7%▲2.7 | 68.3% | 5,391 | Likud 33.6% |
Statistical areas (2)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1912 | Traditional | 5,700 | 5,391 | 73.4% | 21.8% | 1.4% |
| 2913 | Traditional | 19,450 | estimate (area 2912) | 0.9% | 4.0% | 94.2% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.