Talpiot תלפיות
Neighbourhood of Jerusalem · 3 statistical areas · population 8,810 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 51.7% (Israel 44.0%), up 1.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Talpiot | Jerusalem | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 26.2% | 16.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 16.1% | 8.2% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 11.6% | 5.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 10.5% | 4.7% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 9.8% | 7.7% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.4% | 6.5% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 3.9% | 14.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.5% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.1% | 2.5% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 1.7% | 4.0% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.6% | 23.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.6% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 51.7% | 70.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 41.3% | 20.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.0% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.0% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 60.4% | 66.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,560 | 299,415 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 40.5% | 36.0% | 10.1% | 9.5% | 54.8% | 3,789 | Kadima 16.5% |
| 2009 | 53.2%▲12.7 | 27.5%▼8.5 | 11.9%▲1.8 | 5.7%▼3.9 | 51.7% | 3,771 | Likud 30.7% |
| 2013 | 52.1%▼1.0 | 29.8%▲2.3 | 12.2%▲0.3 | 4.2%▼1.5 | 55.4% | 5,053 | Likud Beytenu 27.2% |
| 2015 | 48.6%▼3.5 | 27.8%▼2.0 | 15.1%▲2.9 | 7.7%▲3.5 | 60.3% | 5,572 | Likud 29.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 53.8%▲5.2 | 31.9%▲4.1 | 7.3%▼7.7 | 6.5%▼1.2 | 55.1% | 6,137 | Likud 32.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 50.9%▼2.9 | 32.6%▲0.7 | 12.6%▲5.3 | 3.3%▼3.2 | 55.4% | 6,302 | Likud 29.3% |
| 2020 | 52.4%▲1.5 | 31.4%▼1.2 | 15.4%▲2.7 | – | 57.4% | 6,629 | Likud 35.0% |
| 2021 | 51.3%▼1.1 | 36.7%▲5.3 | 10.2%▼5.2 | – | 50.7% | 6,167 | Likud 27.5% |
| 2022 | 50.5%▼0.8 | 33.5%▼3.2 | 14.7%▲4.6 | 0.0% | 54.4% | 6,920 | Likud 25.5% |
| 2026 | 51.7%▲1.2 | 41.3%▲7.8 | 2.0%▼12.8 | 4.0%▲4.0 | 60.4% | 4,560 | Likud 26.2% |
Statistical areas (3)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1812 | Religious | 4,860 | 1,598 | 40.6% | 53.1% | 1.7% |
| 1815 | Traditional | 2,750 | 2,962 | 57.7% | 34.9% | 2.1% |
| 1816 | Religious | 1,200 | estimate (area 1815) | 57.7% | 34.9% | 2.1% |
Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.