Kabri כברי
CBS code 576 · Jewish · Kibbutz · Northern District · Mateh Asher Regional Council · population 1,100 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 87.4% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.7 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kabri | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 37.4% | 16.1% | 817879 | 229 of 1,192225 of 1,03884 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 32.8% | 6.4% | 939290 | 86 of 1,19285 of 1,03841 of 408 |
| Together | 14.2% | 9.3% | 656067 | 410 of 1,192409 of 1,038134 of 408 |
| Likud | 4.5% | 20.5% | 251628 | 896 of 1,192869 of 1,038294 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.0% | 5.9% | 413537 | 688 of 1,192657 of 1,038255 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 2.7% | 494253 | 587 of 1,192585 of 1,038187 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.3% | 5.1% | 362843 | 739 of 1,192731 of 1,038223 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.3% | 5.7% | 292040 | 837 of 1,192826 of 1,038244 of 408 |
| The Joint List | 0.6% | 8.8% | 799071 | 232 of 1,19283 of 1,038114 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.4% | 1.7% | 17721 | 970 of 1,192954 of 1,038309 of 408 |
| Shas | 0.3% | 5.3% | 443856 | 605 of 1,192585 of 1,038156 of 408 |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 5.9% | 647352 | 344 of 1,192193 of 1,038163 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303431 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038268 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 8.8% | 44.0% | 221328 | 923 of 1,192899 of 1,038292 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 87.4% | 37.8% | 888687 | 141 of 1,192141 of 1,03853 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.9% | 14.7% | 768867 | 265 of 1,192112 of 1,038128 of 408 |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 2.8% | 494252 | 592 of 1,192588 of 1,038189 of 408 |
| Turnout | 75.0% | 78.0% | 303042 | 828 of 1,192724 of 1,038236 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 696 | 5,690,682 | 667369 | 406 of 1,192279 of 1,038126 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2.6% | 88.7% | 0.2% | 8.0% | 68.5% | 497 | Labor-Meimad 68.2% |
| 2009 | 9.0%▲6.4 | 85.9%▼2.9 | 1.3%▲1.1 | 1.9%▼6.1 | 72.5% | 524 | Labor 49.2% |
| 2013 | 7.1%▼1.9 | 87.8%▲2.0 | 1.4%▲0.1 | 1.9%±0.0 | 75.1% | 576 | Labor 52.3% |
| 2015 | 7.7%▲0.6 | 86.2%▼1.6 | 0.5%▼0.9 | 5.6%▲3.7 | 76.3% | 609 | Zionist Union 65.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 7.1%▼0.6 | 88.7%▲2.5 | 0.5%±0.0 | 3.6%▼2.0 | 73.9% | 619 | Blue and White 57.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 6.1%▼1.0 | 90.5%▲1.8 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 3.1%▼0.4 | 72.3% | 610 | Blue and White 57.5% |
| 2020 | 6.5%▲0.4 | 92.3%▲1.8 | 1.2%▲1.2 | – | 71.1% | 600 | Blue and White 66.5% |
| 2021 | 7.7%▲1.2 | 89.7%▼2.7 | 0.0%▼1.2 | – | 72.3% | 620 | Labor 29.0% |
| 2022 | 9.7%▲2.0 | 88.0%▼1.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 70.4% | 626 | Yesh Atid 40.4% |
| 2026 | 8.8%▼1.0 | 87.4%▼0.7 | 0.9%▲0.7 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 75.0% | 696 | Yashar! 37.4% |
Census 2022
| Kabri | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,100 | 9,601,720 | 606665 | 461 of 1,162341 of 1,027143 of 408 |
| People per km² | 2,495 | – | 485450 | 604 of 1,162474 of 1,027204 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 38 | 30 | 888786 | 104 of 1,162103 of 1,02747 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 16.3% | 12.4% | 838179 | 190 of 1,151187 of 1,01685 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 44.4% | 25.8% | 848286 | 183 of 1,159182 of 1,02758 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 6.3% | 25.3% | 101012 | 912 of 1,012903 of 1,003284 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 111,000 | 104,300 | 403351 | 688 of 1,160682 of 1,027197 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 87.7% | 69.8% | 209 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ben Ami 3.0 km · Sheikh Dannun 3.1 km · Neve Ziv 3.2 km · Netiv HaShayara 3.3 km · Sa'ar 3.9 km