Eshkol אשכול
Neighbourhood of Karmiel · 1 statistical area · population 3,440 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 47.6% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Eshkol | Karmiel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 24.8% | 26.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 20.2% | 17.1% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 15.4% | 18.8% | 16.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 10.3% | 3.5% | 5.5% |
| Together | 8.5% | 10.5% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.3% | 5.2% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.5% | 3.7% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.0% | 3.2% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.5% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.4% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| The Joint List | 2.0% | 2.4% | 8.8% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.8% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 46.0% | 42.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 47.6% | 50.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 2.8% | 3.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 53.0% | 64.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,440 | 27,534 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 48.3% | 42.2% | 0.3% | 7.0% | 53.1% | 3,493 | Kadima 29.4% |
| 2009 | 67.7%▲19.4 | 28.8%▼13.5 | 0.7%▲0.4 | 0.5%▼6.5 | 55.6% | 3,654 | Yisrael Beytenu 36.5% |
| 2013 | 58.2%▼9.6 | 33.1%▲4.4 | 0.7%±0.0 | 3.2%▲2.7 | 52.7% | 3,047 | Likud Beytenu 41.5% |
| 2015 | 64.0%▲5.8 | 25.6%▼7.5 | 0.8%▲0.1 | 9.0%▲5.8 | 56.5% | 3,559 | Likud 24.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 69.8%▲5.8 | 23.9%▼1.7 | 0.8%▼0.1 | 4.5%▼4.5 | 51.0% | 4,428 | Likud 29.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 42.1%▼27.7 | 25.3%▲1.5 | 1.4%▲0.6 | 30.2%▲25.8 | 49.3% | 4,311 | Yisrael Beytenu 30.2% |
| 2020 | 46.9%▲4.8 | 50.6%▲25.2 | 1.8%▲0.4 | – | 49.6% | 4,284 | Likud 32.4% |
| 2021 | 42.5%▼4.4 | 53.8%▲3.2 | 1.5%▼0.2 | – | 47.3% | 4,041 | Likud 25.7% |
| 2022 | 46.4%▲3.9 | 49.9%▼3.9 | 1.8%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 48.1% | 3,741 | Likud 24.9% |
| 2026 | 46.0%▼0.4 | 47.6%▼2.3 | 2.8%▲1.0 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 53.0% | 4,440 | Likud 24.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Secular | 3,440 | 4,440 | 46.0% | 47.6% | 2.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.