HaIrisim האירוסים
Neighbourhood of Karmiel · 1 statistical area · population 1,970 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 47.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.4 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaIrisim | Karmiel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 27.1% | 26.9% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 19.8% | 17.1% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 15.8% | 18.8% | 16.1% |
| Together | 8.8% | 10.5% | 9.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 7.6% | 3.5% | 5.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.2% | 5.2% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.6% | 3.7% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 3.3% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.2% | 3.2% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.7% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| The Joint List | 1.3% | 2.4% | 8.8% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 46.6% | 42.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 47.9% | 50.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.6% | 3.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 58.6% | 64.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,940 | 27,534 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 45.7% | 44.7% | 0.4% | 7.3% | 54.5% | 2,234 | Kadima 29.3% |
| 2009 | 66.9%▲21.3 | 30.4%▼14.3 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 0.5%▼6.7 | 55.7% | 2,285 | Yisrael Beytenu 33.4% |
| 2013 | 57.4%▼9.5 | 35.5%▲5.1 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 3.2%▲2.7 | 56.4% | 2,278 | Likud Beytenu 39.5% |
| 2015 | 61.4%▲4.0 | 27.7%▼7.7 | 0.6%▲0.1 | 9.8%▲6.6 | 59.1% | 2,346 | Likud 27.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 66.2%▲4.8 | 27.2%▼0.5 | 0.5%▼0.1 | 5.5%▼4.4 | 58.0% | 1,981 | Likud 31.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 44.6%▼21.6 | 28.7%▲1.5 | 0.8%▲0.3 | 25.1%▲19.6 | 55.3% | 1,894 | Likud 29.6% |
| 2020 | 49.0%▲4.4 | 49.2%▲20.4 | 1.4%▲0.6 | – | 56.0% | 1,914 | Likud 33.6% |
| 2021 | 45.1%▼3.9 | 51.9%▲2.7 | 0.7%▼0.7 | – | 54.9% | 1,867 | Likud 26.3% |
| 2022 | 49.5%▲4.4 | 47.6%▼4.3 | 1.1%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 54.8% | 1,864 | Likud 27.5% |
| 2026 | 46.6%▼2.9 | 47.9%▲0.4 | 1.6%▲0.5 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 58.6% | 1,940 | Likud 27.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Secular | 1,970 | 1,940 | 46.6% | 47.9% | 1.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.