Ramat Rabin רמת רבין

Neighbourhood of Karmiel · 3 statistical areas · population 10,530 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 52.6% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.4 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 36.6%2009: Netanyahu's camp 61.1%2013: Netanyahu's camp 52.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 54.7%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 61.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 42.8%2020: Netanyahu's camp 45.8%2021: Netanyahu's camp 44.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 46.0%2026: Netanyahu's camp 40.3%2006: Opposing camp 52.2%2009: Opposing camp 34.9%2013: Opposing camp 40.6%2015: Opposing camp 32.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 31.6%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 32.8%2020: Opposing camp 51.3%2021: Opposing camp 52.6%2022: Opposing camp 50.2%2026: Opposing camp 52.6%2006: Arab parties 0.9%2009: Arab parties 1.7%2013: Arab parties 1.5%2015: Arab parties 2.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 1.4%Sep 2019: Arab parties 1.9%2020: Arab parties 2.5%2021: Arab parties 1.4%2022: Arab parties 2.2%2026: Arab parties 3.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListRamat RabinKarmielIsrael
Likud27.4%26.9%20.5%
Yashar!19.4%18.8%16.1%
Yisrael Beytenu17.4%17.1%5.9%
Together12.0%10.5%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit5.4%5.2%5.7%
The Democrats3.8%3.7%6.4%
The Reservists below threshold3.3%3.2%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.6%3.2%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.1%1.8%1.7%
The Joint List2.0%2.4%8.8%
Shas1.5%2.0%5.3%
United Torah Judaism1.4%3.5%5.5%
Ra'am1.3%0.9%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.4%0.6%0.8%
Bibi bloc40.3%42.7%44.0%
Change bloc52.6%50.0%37.8%
Arab parties3.3%3.4%14.7%
Uncommitted3.3%3.3%2.8%
Turnout72.6%64.3%78.0%
Valid votes6,27427,5345,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200636.6%52.2%0.9%8.7%65.2%3,319Kadima 37.1%
200961.1%▲24.534.9%▼17.21.7%▲0.90.3%▼8.569.3%4,196Yisrael Beytenu 31.5%
201352.2%▼8.940.6%▲5.71.5%▼0.22.8%▲2.569.7%4,791Likud Beytenu 38.3%
201554.7%▲2.532.3%▼8.42.0%▲0.510.8%▲8.074.1%5,439Likud 28.8%
Apr 201961.0%▲6.331.6%▼0.71.4%▼0.65.4%▼5.369.0%5,423Likud 34.6%
Sep 201942.8%▼18.332.8%▲1.21.9%▲0.522.2%▲16.868.2%5,394Likud 33.8%
202045.8%▲3.151.3%▲18.52.5%▲0.6–68.3%5,452Likud 38.6%
202144.0%▼1.852.6%▲1.31.4%▼1.0–62.3%4,992Likud 30.8%
202246.0%▲2.050.2%▼2.42.2%▲0.70.0%63.5%5,180Likud 32.4%
202640.3%▼5.752.6%▲2.43.3%▲1.23.3%▲3.372.6%6,274Likud 27.4%

Statistical areas (3)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
33Secular3,6302,00339.5%54.2%2.4%
34Secular4,6304,27140.7%51.9%3.8%
37Secular2,270estimate (area 34)40.7%51.9%3.8%

Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.