Sagi שגיא
Neighbourhood of Karmiel · 1 statistical area · population 2,970 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 49.4% (Israel 37.8%), down 2.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Sagi | Karmiel | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 28.0% | 26.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 21.8% | 18.8% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 12.1% | 17.1% | 5.9% |
| Together | 9.7% | 10.5% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.0% | 5.2% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 5.7% | 3.7% | 6.4% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.3% | 3.2% | 5.1% |
| The Joint List | 3.5% | 2.4% | 8.8% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.9% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 1.9% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 1.3% | 0.9% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 3.5% | 5.5% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 42.5% | 42.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 49.4% | 50.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 4.8% | 3.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.9% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 64.0% | 64.3% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,088 | 27,534 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 30.9% | 55.4% | 0.3% | 11.4% | 57.7% | 2,962 | Kadima 33.0% |
| 2009 | 50.4%▲19.4 | 45.7%▼9.8 | 0.9%▲0.6 | 0.9%▼10.5 | 61.6% | 3,163 | Kadima 32.2% |
| 2013 | 44.4%▼5.9 | 48.5%▲2.8 | 1.1%▲0.3 | 2.9%▲1.9 | 61.0% | 3,074 | Likud Beytenu 29.5% |
| 2015 | 47.6%▲3.1 | 40.9%▼7.6 | 1.4%▲0.2 | 9.7%▲6.8 | 64.1% | 3,177 | Likud 27.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 51.6%▲4.0 | 41.3%▲0.4 | 1.0%▼0.4 | 5.6%▼4.1 | 61.6% | 3,019 | Blue and White 33.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.0%▼12.6 | 42.2%▲0.9 | 1.9%▲0.9 | 15.9%▲10.4 | 60.6% | 2,970 | Blue and White 33.4% |
| 2020 | 44.0%▲5.0 | 52.8%▲10.6 | 2.6%▲0.7 | – | 59.2% | 2,906 | Likud 35.4% |
| 2021 | 40.1%▼3.9 | 56.6%▲3.8 | 1.4%▼1.2 | – | 57.5% | 2,847 | Likud 27.7% |
| 2022 | 43.4%▲3.3 | 52.0%▼4.6 | 2.4%▲1.0 | 0.0% | 58.9% | 2,899 | Likud 28.5% |
| 2026 | 42.5%▼1.0 | 49.4%▼2.6 | 4.8%▲2.4 | 2.9%▲2.9 | 64.0% | 3,088 | Likud 28.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Secular | 2,970 | 3,088 | 42.5% | 49.4% | 4.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.