Ginot Shomron גינות שומרון
Neighbourhood of Karnei Shomron · 1 statistical area · population 3,480 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 83.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.9 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Ginot Shomron | Karnei Shomron | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 35.4% | 47.1% | 5.1% |
| Likud | 29.4% | 22.8% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.6% | 11.1% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.6% | 3.2% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 4.5% | 3.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 4.3% | 3.7% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 4.0% | 3.4% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 2.0% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 2.0% | 1.6% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 0.6% | 5.5% |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 0.4% | 6.4% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 83.3% | 87.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 13.9% | 10.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.3% | 2.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 74.0% | 77.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,372 | 5,440 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 80.9% | 13.0% | 0.1% | 5.4% | 66.5% | 1,514 | National Union-NRP 37.8% |
| 2009 | 91.4%▲10.5 | 7.1%▼5.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.2%▼5.3 | 69.5% | 1,987 | Likud 38.9% |
| 2013 | 84.1%▼7.3 | 10.9%▲3.8 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.7%▲3.6 | 71.5% | 2,100 | The Jewish Home 38.4% |
| 2015 | 88.3%▲4.2 | 5.9%▼5.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.3%▲1.6 | 75.6% | 2,054 | Likud 37.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.6%▼10.7 | 7.6%▲1.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.4%▲9.1 | 73.1% | 2,133 | Likud 36.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 85.4%▲7.8 | 8.9%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.1%▼9.2 | 70.4% | 2,039 | Likud 38.5% |
| 2020 | 87.1%▲1.7 | 12.3%▲3.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 71.1% | 2,042 | Likud 49.3% |
| 2021 | 82.0%▼5.1 | 16.1%▲3.8 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 67.3% | 1,959 | Likud 31.0% |
| 2022 | 86.2%▲4.3 | 12.3%▼3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 2,029 | Religious Zionism 42.7% |
| 2026 | 83.3%▼2.9 | 13.9%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 74.0% | 2,372 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 35.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Religious | 3,480 | 2,372 | 83.3% | 13.9% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.